You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Holli Wheeler Profile Image

Holli Wheeler

Lock

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
176 cm
Date of Birth:
28 January 1990
Weight:
77 kg
Birthplace:
Taree, NSW
Age:
34
Nickname:
Wheels
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Date:
09 September 2018
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos Women
Round:
1
Previous Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Old Bar Pirates
Biography:

A hard-running lock renowned for her tackling technique, Wheeler is a Jillaroos and Sky Blues representative. She holds the distinction of being an inaugural player for the Dragons and Sharks, scoring her first NRLW try in 2023.

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2018 3 1 2 - 33% - - - - - - - - 7 77 1 92 9 91.23% 232 77.37 26 107 35.0
Dragons 2019 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - - - 5 69 - 93 13 85.58% 247 61.00 23 103 25.8
Dragons 2021 7 5 2 - 71% - 2 - - 4 53 7.61 40.00% 6 303 5 187 10 94.92% 747 106.00 35 289 41.3
Dragons 2022 6 3 3 - 50% - - - - - 26 4.40 - 6 255 2 162 13 92.57% 703 117.00 99 218 36.3
Sharks 2023 7 3 4 - 43% 1 - - - 4 - - - 8 305 3 162 24 87.10% 785 112.00 92 225 32.1

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners