You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Filomina Hanisi Profile Image

Filomina Hanisi

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
164 cm
Date of Birth:
09 March 2001
Weight:
95 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Minz
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
03 October 2020
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
1
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters Women, Parramatta Eels Women, Brisbane Broncos Women
Junior Club:
-
Biography:

Two-time NSW Origin representative Hanisi will bolster the Sharks' front-row stocks in 2024 after making the move from the Broncos. With an NRLW grand final appearance under her belt, 'Mina' is well-equipped to handle the big stage.

Career

Appearances
20
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 2 131 - 67 2 91.78% 320 80.00 66 86 21.5
Eels 2021 5 2 3 - 40% - - - - - 3 189 1 80 5 94.12% 455 91.00 53 120 24.0
Eels 2022 7 2 5 - 29% - - - - - 5 228 2 101 9 91.82% 588 84.00 68 163 23.3
Broncos 2023 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 54 1 33 1 97.06% 142 35.00 31 48 12.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals 1 Point Field Goals 2 Point Field Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2020 2020 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - 2 131 - 62 2 96.88% 320 80.00 66 81 20.2
Eels 2022 2022 12 4 8 - 33% - - - - - 8 417 3 181 14 92.82% 1,044 87.00 121 283 23.6
Broncos 2023 2023 4 2 2 - 50% - - - - - - 54 1 33 1 97.06% 142 35.00 31 48 12.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners