You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Quincy Dodd Profile Image

Quincy Dodd

Hooker

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
168 cm
Date of Birth:
13 April 2000
Weight:
63 kg
Birthplace:
Kogarah, NSW
Age:
23
Nickname:
Doddy
Debut Club:
Sydney Roosters Women
Date:
29 September 2019
Opposition:
St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Round:
3
Previous Clubs:
Sydney Roosters Women, St. George Illawarra Dragons Women
Junior Club:
Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
Biography:

A local junior who has represented NSW and the Indigenous All Stars, the crafty hooker was the Sharks' first NRLW signing in 2023. Dodd always wanted to play for Cronulla, having come through the club's development system and Tarsha Gale team, but cut her teeth in the top grade at the Roosters and Dragons.

Career

Appearances
27
Tries
8

2023 Season

Appearances
9

Scoring

Tries
3

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
8.8

Attack

Try Assists
5
Line Break Assists
9

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
731

Defence

Tackles Made
232
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
72
Total Running Metres
652

Fantasy

Total Points
360
Average Points
40

2023 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Raiders Won 28 - 14 Hooker 62 2 - 8 10 - 2 4 32 - 86 26 3 113 6 10
2 Wests Tigers Lost 10 - 0 Hooker 60 - - - 25 - - - 4 1 77 34 1 40 15 -
3 Titans Lost 8 - 10 Hooker 62 - - - 6 - - - 8 - 105 36 1 53 - -
4 Roosters Lost 12 - 36 Interchange 50 - - - 9 - - - 8 - 58 24 2 40 10 -
5 Cowboys Won 12 - 40 Hooker 52 1 - 4 - 1 1 2 17 - 67 19 2 89 - -
6 Knights Lost 22 - 14 Hooker 60 - - - 2 1 - - 13 - 89 26 3 84 34 -
7 Broncos Lost 32 - 28 Hooker 50 - - - - 1 - 1 4 - 69 26 4 56 14 -
8 Dragons Won 16 - 8 Interchange 58 - - - 5 - - - 20 - 85 28 - 100 - -
9 Eels Won 6 - 56 Hooker 59 - - - 23 2 1 3 17 - 95 13 1 74 9 8

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - - 25 10 1 90.90% 19 19.00 - 9 9.0
Roosters 2020 4 2 2 - 50% 3 - 12 84 20.95 - - - - 190 49 6 83.78% 110 27.00 - 118 29.5
Dragons 2021 7 5 2 - 71% 1 - 4 272 38.84 - - 2 - 446 155 14 91.72% 289 41.00 - 187 26.7
Dragons 2022 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 - 334 140 11 92.72% 295 49.00 - 176 29.3
Sharks 2023 9 4 5 - 44% 3 - 12 80 8.83 - - 5 1 731 232 17 93.17% 652 72.00 19 360 40.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Roosters 2019 2020 5 2 3 - 40% 3 - 12 84 16.76 - - - - 206 55 6 90.16% 146 29.00 - 129 25.8
Dragons 2022 2022 13 8 5 - 62% 2 - 8 272 20.92 - - 3 - 780 295 25 92.19% 585 45.00 - 363 27.9
Sharks 2023 2023 9 4 5 - 44% 3 - 12 80 8.83 - - 5 1 731 232 17 93.17% 652 72.00 19 360 40.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.

Premier Partner

Major Partners

View All Partners