Junior Rep Team Lists – Round 7

The SG Ball and Tarsha Gale Sharks will continue their push towards the finals, while the Matthews Cup boys face a crucial clash with the North Sydney Bears when the Sharks Junior rep teams play round seven matches this weekend.

The Ball and Matthews Sharks are drawn to the play the Bears at Southern Cross Group Stadium on Saturday, while the Tarsha Gale girls are in action at Allianz Stadium against the Roosters on Sunday as they attempt to keep their unbeaten record intact.

The SG Ball under-18 side enjoyed a strong 35-16 win over the Parramatta Eels at their last start to virtually guarantee a position inside the top eight with just three games remaining, while a loss by the Matthews Cup squad has them under pressure and despite still sitting in fifth position on the ladder are needing a win to consolidate a place inside the top eight and to stay in touch with the leading teams.

The Tarsha Gale Cup girls are undefeated through the opening six rounds and this weekend play the Roosters on Sunday in a match that will act as a curtain-raiser to the Roosters v Knights NRL clash.

See below Sharks team lists for round seven matches, along with a photo gallery from Sharks v Eels in round six action.

 

Tarsha Gale Team List – Round 7
Sharks v Roosters
Sunday, March 25
Allianz Stadium
Kick-off – 4.30pm


4              Lynda Howarth
18           Alilia Veikoso
13           Mareva Swann
1              Elly Hazelton
6              Madi Higgins-Ashby
7              Quincy Dodd ©
8              Talei Holmes
9              Kaleah Salmon
10           Temukisa Loane
Interchange
17           Jesse Lengyelfalusy
11           Merinda Smith
12           Sariah Paki
3              Faith Nathan
15           Teuila Taito
14           Akira Kelly
19           Bridget Fallah
16           Ariel Ngatokorua
2              Zali Fay
20           Tali Smith
5              Jaida White

Photo Gallery – Ourfootyteam.com
Tarsha Gale Cup - Round 6 v EELS

http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_tarsha_gale_cup_rnd_6_eels_v_sharks.php

 

SG BALL Team List – Round 7
Sharks v Bears
Saturday, March 24
Southern Cross Group Stadium
Kick off – 1.45pm

1              Kyle Pickering
2              Eliah Veikoso
3              Jensen Taumoepeau
4              Vito Tevaga
5              Jonaiah Lualua
6              Angus Ernst
7              Kai Broadhurst ©
8              Jayden Tanner
9              Isaac Longmuir
10           William Swann
11           Kai Parker
12           Adam Mortlock
13           Damon Smith
Interchange
14           Tom DeMeio
15           Bradley Middlebrook
16           Jack Boyling
17           Alec Brennan
18           Declan Casey
19           Dan Robinson
20           Eliott Moaga
21           Zane Jegers
22           Vikilifi Hopoi
23           Saint Sakai
24           George Sukinavalu

Photo Gallery – Ourfootyteam.com
SG Ball Cup - Round 6 v EELS
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_sgBall_rnd_6_eels_v_sharks.php

 

Matthews Cup Team List – Round 7
Sharks v Bears
Saturday, March 24
Southern Cross Group Stadium
Kick off – 12.00pm

1              Noah Lester
2              Jerome Heleta
3              Douglas Levi
4              Jordan Samrani
5              Harrison Cox
6              Manaia Waitere
7              Kade Dykes
8              Jamaine Melchior
9              Kobie Wilson
10           Billy Burke
11           Kitione Kautoga
12           Max Scanlon
13           Blake Hosking
Interchange
14           Jed Hardy
15           Josh Finau
16           Zac Hodges
17           Dane Courtney
18           Jake Biggs
19           Callum Perryman
20           Epeli Sukanaivalu
21           Jackson Lenzo

Photo Gallery – Ourfootyteam.com
Harold Matthews Cup - Round 6 v EELS

http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_hmc_rnd_6_eels_v_sharks.php