Junior Rep Team Lists – Round 5

The Tarsha Gale Sharks will look to continue on their winning ways, while the Matthews Cup and SG Ball sides will be intent on putting disappointing losses last weekend well and truly behind them when round five of the Junior representative competitions kick off on Saturday.

The Tarsha Gale girls were again in sizzling form in making it three wins from three matches to sit atop the competition table, however for the boys the result this week will be more crucial as they attempt to keep pace with the competition front runners.

The Matthews and Ball Sharks both went down to the Knights in matches they had every opportunity to win, the losses dropping both teams to fifth place on the respective ladders.

The day begins at Southern Cross Group Stadium at 10.15am with the Tarsha Gale, followed by the Matthews Cup match at 12 noon, before the SG Ball kicks off at 1.45pm.

A round one Jersey Flegg game between the Sharks and Roosters will follow at 3.30pm.

 

Tarsha Gale Cup Team List – Round 5
Sharks v St George
Saturday, March 10
Southern Cross Group Stadium
Kick-off – 10.15am
4              Lynda Howarth
5              Jaida White
13           Mareva Swann
18           Alilia Veikoso
8              Talei Holmes
7              Quincy Dodd ©
10           Temukisa Loane
9              Kaleah Salmon
11           Merinda Smith
15           Teuila Taito
17           Jesse Lengyelfalusy
19           Bridget Fallah
20           Tali Smith
1              Elly Hazelton
3              Faith Nathan
12           Sariah Paki
14           Pihuka Duff
16           Ariel Ngatokorua
21           Akira Kelly
2              Zali Fay
6              Madi Higgins-Ashby

Photo Gallery - Tarsha Gale Cup - Rnd 4 v Knights
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_tarsha_gale_cup_rnd_4_knights_v_sharks.php

 

Matthews Cup Team List – Round 5
Sharks v St George
Saturday, March 10
Southern Cross Group Stadium
Kick-off – 12pm
1              Noah Lester
2              Jerome Heleta
3              Douglas Levi
4              Jordan Samrani
5              Sam Stonestreet
6              Manaia Waitere
7              Kade Dykes
8              Jamaine Melchior
9              Sam Healey
10           Billy Burke
11           Kitione Kautoga
12           Max Scanlon
13           Blake Hosking ©
Interchange
14           Jed Hardy
15           Epeli Sukanaivalu
16           Zac Hodges
17           Apisalome Saukuru
18           Jake Biggs
19           Dane Courtney
20           Josh Finau
21           Kobie Wilson
22           Callum Perryman
23           Harrison Cox
24           Jackson Lenzo

Photo Gallery - Harold Matthews Cup - Rnd 4 v Knights
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_hmc_rnd_4_knights_v_sharks.php

 

SG Ball Team List – Round 5
Sharks v St George
Saturday, March 10
Southern Cross Group Stadium
Kick-off – 1.45pm
1 Kyle Pickering
2 Eliah Veikoso
3 Jensen Taumoepeau
4 Vito Tevaga
5 Jonaiah Lualua
6 Angus Ernst
7 Kai Broadhurst ©
8 Jayden Tanner
9 Isaac Longmuir
10 William Swann
11 Adam Mortlock
12 Jack Boyling
13 Kai Parker
Interchange
14 Tom DeMeio
15 Bradley Middlebrook
16 Damon Smith
17 Zane Jegers
18 Declan Casey
19 Dane Courtney
20 Eliott Moaga
21 Alec Brennan
22 Vikilifi Hopoi
23 Dan Robinson

Round 4 Highlights – Sharks v Knights (Sharks highlights 8mins40 into video) – CLICK HERE

Photo Gallery - SG Ball Cup - Round 4 v Knights
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_sgBall_rnd_4_knights_v_sharks.php