You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Jnr Rep Team Lists – Round 5

The Matthews Cup and SG Ball Sharks head to Canberra to face the Raiders on Saturday in games crucial to the finals aspirations, while the Tarsha Gale girls will look to continue their undefeated start to the 2020 season when they take on the Dragons at Mascot Oval.

The under-16 and under-18 boys both went down in disappointing results last Sunday, although there was enough to like from both games to suggest they have the ability to turn around their fortunes with wins on what will be a difficult road trip to Canberra.

The Matthews Cup Sharks in particular will be lamenting the loss against the Panthers in a game where they had their noses in front, only to be overrun late in the contest by the Penrith side.

As for the Ball Sharks, while they had their moments against an impressive Warriors outfit, they will be looking for some improvement this weekend against a Raiders side which has started the season with three wins from their four matches.

And in the Tarsha Gale, the three-from-three Sharks face the St George Dragons at Mascot Oval, kicking off at 10am on Saturday.

The Dragons Tarsha Gale side has begun their campaign with a win, a loss and a draw from three games played.

The Matthews Cup Sharks v Raiders game gets underway at 1.30pm at Raiders Belconnen, with the SG Ball to follow at 3.00pm.

The Sharks team lists are below.

SHARKS HAROLD MATTHEWS
ROUND 5 – Team list

1              Siteni Taukamo ©

2              Tyrell Fakaua

3              Talanoa Penitani

4              Koby Douglas

5              Osca Catton

6              Dylan Christensen

7              Max Demeio

8              Zane Watson

9              Taj Brailey

10           Lachlan Crossle

11           Hayden Westwood

12           Luke Raymond

13           Nicholas Stonestreet

Interchange

14           Ricardo Oloapu

15           Lachlan Araullo

16           Ryan Clements

17           Cruiz Devine

18           Justin Letton

19           Billy Dickens

20           Sasha Popovic

21           Oliver Townsend

 

SHARKS SG BALL
ROUND 5 – Team List

1              Noah Lester

2              Harley Lester

3              Douglas Levi

4              Jordan Samrani

5              Samuel Stonestreet

6              Kade Dykes

7              Manaia Waitere

8              Joshua Finau

9              Romano Cook

10           Semisi Sikea

11           Kitione Kautoga

12           Sam Jinks

13           Blake Hosking

Interchange

14           Kobie Wilson

15           Jed Hardy

16           William Abou-arrage

17           Zac Hodges

 

SHARKS TARSHA GALE
ROUND 5 – Team List

1              Jaime Chapman ©

2              Chloe Boston

3              Andie Robinson

4              Bronti Westaway

5              Tayah Beckett

6              Tia Hinds

7              Zali Hopkins

8              Lilli Kelly

9              Sienna Stewart

10           Skye Brennan

11           Ally Weir

12           Sian Allen

13           Tegan Dymock ©

Interchange

14           Indiana Killick

15           Kirsty Sant

16           Charlee Proctor

17           Taylah Vella

18           Erika Kavana

19           Sophia Griffin

20           Ella Gould