You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Jnr Rep Teams Lists – Round 2

Following a washout in round one, the three Sharks junior rep teams will be raring to go this weekend when round two matches kick off on Saturday.

The Sharks Matthews Cup, SG Ball and Tarsha Gale matches were all postponed until the Easter Weekend, with the three young Cronulla teams begin their campaigns with games against the Eels and Knights.

The boys play the Eels, after Parramatta managed to play in round one despite the wet conditions, while the Tarsha girls are up against the Newcastle Knights in Maitland.

The Matthews Cup Eels were successful in beating the Raiders 14-4 in week one, while their Ball squad went down by 30-16 to the Canberra side.

The Knights Tarsha team, runners up in the women’s under-18 competition in 2019, also had their round one game washed out.

The Matthews Cup Sharks play Parramatta at Ringrose Park on Saturday, kicking off at 11.30am, with the Ball match to follow at 1.00pm.

The Tarsha Sharks are at Maitland Sports Ground, with their game getting underway at 1.30pm.

Sharks team lists for their respective round two matches are below;

SHARKS HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP TEAM LIST
1 Siteni Taukamo ©

2 Tyrell Fakaua

3 Talanoa Penitani

4 Koby Douglas

5 Harrison Hood

6 Oliver Townsend

7 Max Demeio

8 Zane Watson

9 Taj Brailey

10 Lachlan Crossle

11 Lawson Cotter

12 Luke Raymond

13 Billy Dickens

Interchange

14 Osca Catton

15 Lachlan Araullo

16 Cruiz Devine

17 Nicholas Stonestreet

18 Justin Letton

19 Ben Metcalfe

 

SHARKS SG BALL TEAM LIST
1              Noah Lester

2              Harley Lester

3              Douglas Levi

4              Jordan Samrani

5              Samuel Stonestreet

6              Kade Dykes

7              Manaia Waitere

8              Joshua Finau

9              Romano Cook

10           Semisi Sikea

11           Kitione Kautoga

12           Sam Jinks

13           Blake Hosking

14           Kobie Wilson

15           Jake Biggs

16           William Abou-arrage

17           Zac Hodges

18           Jed Hardy

19           Burt Tukala

 

SHARKS TARSHA GALE TEAM LIST
1              Jaime Chapman ©

2              Indiana Killick

3              Ella Barker

4              Andie Robinson

5              Tayah Beckett

6              Ally Weir

7              Zali Hopkins

8              Lilli Kelly

9              Sienna Stewart

10           Skye Brennan

11           Taylah Vella

12           Sian Allen

13           Tegan Dymock ©

Interchange

14           Sophia Griffin

15           Tia Hinds

16           Charlee Proctor

17           Erika Kavana

18           Kirsty Sant

19           Ella Gould

20           Chloe Boston

21           Bronti Westaway