Junior Rep Team Lists – Round 6

Convincing wins over the Dragons in all three junior representative competitions has the Sharks heading to Parramatta this weekend full of confidence as they continue their push towards the finals.

The Tarsha Gale Sharks had their toughest game of the season so far yet still managed 50-point to remain undefeated and level on top of the competition ladder, while in the Matthews Cup and SG Ball both teams rebounded from round four losses in Newcastle in recording resounding wins against their local rivals.

This week however the challenge steps up a notch, with the boys facing Eels teams equally desperate for a win to remain in striking distance of the leaders.

As for the Tarsha Gale girls, so far they have been extremely impressive and the Colin Dodd coached side will be keen to continue that form at New Era Stadium on Saturday.

The Matthews Cup match kicks off first, at 10am, followed by the SG Ball at 11.30am and the Tarsha Gale from 1.00pm.

See team lists below.

Tarsha Gale Team List – round 6
Sharks v Eels
Saturday, March 17
New Era Stadium
Kick off – 1.00pm
4              Lynda Howarth
5              Jaida White
13           Mareva Swann
18           Alilia Veikoso
6              Madi Higgins-Ashby
7              Quincy Dodd ©
15           Teuila Taito
9              Kaleah Salmon
8              Talei Holmes
10           Temukisa Loane
1              Elly Hazelton
11           Merinda Smith
17           Jesse Lengyelfalusy
19           Bridget Fallah
3              Faith Nathan
12           Sariah Paki
14           Pihuka Duff
16           Ariel Ngatokorua
21           Akira Kelly
2              Zali Fay
20           Tali Smith

Round 5 – Tarsha Gale Match Gallery – courtesy ourfootyteam.com http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_tarsha_gale_cup_rnd_5_sharks_v_dragons.php

 

Matthews Cup Team List – round 6
Sharks v Eels
Saturday, March 17
New Era Stadium
Kick off – 10.00am

1              Tyler Field
2              Jerome Heleta
3              Douglas Levi
4              Jordan Samrani
5              Sam Stonestreet
6              Manaia Waitere
7              Kade Dykes
8              Jamaine Melchior
9              Kobie Wilson
10           Josh Finau
11           Kitione Kautoga
12           Max Scanlon
13           Billy Burke
Interchange
14           Jed Hardy
15           Epeli Sukanaivalu
16           Zac Hodges
17           Dane Courtney
18           Jackson Lenzo
19           Harrison Cox
20           Apisalome Saukuru
21           Noah Lester
22           Te Wehi Waitere
23           Blake Hosking

Round 5 – Matthews Cup Match Gallery – courtesy ourfootyteam.com
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_hmc_rnd_4_knights_v_sharks.php

 

SG Ball Team List – round 6
Sharks v Eels
Saturday, March 17
New Era Stadium
Kick off – 11.30am
1              Kyle Pickering
2              Eliah Veikoso
3              Jensen Taumoepeau
4              Vito Tevaga
5              Jonaiah Lualua
6              Angus Ernst
7              Kai Broadhurst ©
8              Jayden Tanner
9              Isaac Longmuir
10           William Swann
11           Kai Parker
12           Adam Mortlock
13           Damon Smith
Interchange
14           Tom DeMeio
15           Bradley Middlebrook
16           Jack Boyling
17           Alec Brennan
18           Declan Casey
19           Dan Robinson
20           Eliott Moaga
21           Zane Jegers
22           Vikilifi Hopoi
23           Saint Sakai
24           George Sukinavalu

Round 5 – SG BALL Match Gallery – courtesy ourfootyteam.com http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_sgBall_rnd_4_knights_v_sharks.php