An exciting weekend of Cronulla-Sutherland District Junior League Grand Finals is set to take place at various local venues on Friday, Saturday and Sunday this coming weekend.

Girls Leagues Touch Grand Finals will be played at Southern Cross Group Stadium on Friday evening, Junior Grand Finals from 9’s to 12’s on Saturday, before the Seniors play their competition deciders on Sunday.

In all 15 Grand Finals will be played at Southern Cross Group Stadium, with other games to be contested at Captain Cook Oval and Cronulla High School.

The under 7’s Girls League Touch get the weekend started with a game between Como and Bosco at 4.30pm on Friday, before the last Grand Final on Sunday sees Gymea and Engadine face off for the Open Age First Grade title at 3.15pm at Southern Cross Group Stadium.

Entry to Southern Cross Group Stadium will be via the Eastern Gate only, with a nominal entry fee to be charged at all venues.

The full schedule of all games this weekend is listed below.

CRONULLA SUTHERLAND JUNIOR RUGBY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

GRAND FINALS
JUNIOR, SENIORS, GIRLS LEAGUE TOUCH

GIRLS LEAGUE TOUCH - Friday, SEPTEMBER 1

SOUTHERN CROSS GROUP STADIUM
Under 7’s 4.30pm Como v St John Bosco
Under 9’s 5.30pm Taren Point v De La Salle
Under 11’s 4.30pm Como (1) v De La Salle 2
Under 13’s 5.30pm Gymea v Aquinas
Under 15’s 6.30pm Taren Point v De La Salle 1
Open Womens 7.30pm Cron Car v Como


JUNIOR GRAND FINALS - Saturday, SEPTEMBER 2

SOUTHERN CROSS GROUP STADIUM
9A 1.00PM De La Salle v Gymea
10A 1.50PM De La sale v C/Caringbah
11A 2.40PM Aquinas v Engadine
12A 3.30PM Kurnell v Gymea

CAPTAIN COOK OVAL
9C 9.00AM Yarra/St Pats v St Josephs
9B 9.50AM Sutherland v De La Salle 1
10C 10.40AM Gymea v Aquinas
10B 11.30AM Gymea v De la Salle
11C 12.20AM Cron Caringbah v Taren Point
11B 1.10AM Cron Caringbah v De La Salle
12C 2.00PM Aquinas v Engadine
12B 2.50PM De La Salle v Taren Point


SENIOR GRAND FINALS - Sunday, SEPTEMBER 3

SOUTHERN CROSS GROUP STADIUM
Under 14 Gold 9.10am Gymea v De La Salle
Under 15 Gold 10.30am Aquinas v Bosco/Eng/Yarra
Emerging Cup 11.50am Gymea v St Josephs
Open Silver 1.35pm Gymea v De La Salle
Open Gold 3.15pm Gymea v Engadine

CAPTAIN COOK OVAL
13 Bronze 9.00am De La Salle v Hursville
13 Silver 10.20am Cron-Caringbah v Kingsgrove
13 Gold 11.40am Bosco/Yarrawarrah v Engadine
14 Bronze 1.00pm Aquinas v Engadine
14 Silver 2.20pm Gymea v Penshurst

CRONULLA HIGH SCHOOL
15 Bronze 9.00am Como Jannali v Gymea
15 Silver 10.20am Cron-Caringbah v Renown
16 Bronze 11.40am De La Salle v Gymea