Sosaia Feki Profile Image

Sosaia Feki

Winger

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
185 cm
Weight:
100 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
05 September 1991
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Feks
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Newcastle Knights
Date:
05 May 2013
Round:
8
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Bay Roskill
Biography:

Debuted in the NRL in 2013 and has since cemented a place in the Sharks backline. The teams leading try scorer in 2017.

Career

Appearances
146
Tries
64

2019 Season

Appearances
20

Scoring

Tries
7

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
10
Tackle Breaks
35

Passing

Receipts
240

Defence

Tackles Made
47
Missed Tackles
10
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
88.7
Total Running Metres
1774

Fantasy

Total Points
385
Average Points
19

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 14 - 8 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 21 - 12 2 1 76 - 8
2 Titans Won 20 - 6 Winger 55 - - - - - - - - 21 - 10 2 1 60 9 20
3 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 16 - 11 2 - 51 - -
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 Winger 80 2 - 8 - - - 2 1 40 1 20 2 1 179 33 19
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 20 1 12 4 - 105 11 34
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 30 - 13 3 - 93 - 12
7 Broncos Lost 29 - 6 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 3 26 - 14 3 - 81 9 -
9 Titans Won 18 - 26 Winger 80 - - - 37 1 - - 4 20 1 13 2 1 92 - -
10 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 5 17 - 14 1 - 123 - 9
11 Dragons Won 9 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 20 - 17 2 - 106 12 -
13 Eels Won 42 - 22 Winger 80 - - - - - 1 1 1 38 - 12 2 1 102 - 12
14 Raiders Lost 22 - 20 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 23 - 11 - - 67 - 21
15 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 6 27 - 13 3 1 116 - 12
16 Broncos Lost 22 - 24 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 11 - 11 1 1 53 - 33
17 Storm Lost 40 - 16 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 13 - 10 5 2 37 - 1
18 Warriors Lost 19 - 18 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 3 32 - 14 3 - 122 6 32
19 Cowboys Won 16 - 14 Winger 80 - - - - - - - - 30 - 10 4 - 97 - 29
21 Panthers Lost 26 - 20 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 6 18 - 9 6 1 108 - -
22 Dragons Won 18 - 12 Winger 80 1 - 4 - - - 2 2 25 - 13 - - 96 - 11
23 Warriors Won 42 - 16 Winger 10 - - - - - - - - 1 - 1 - - 2 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2013 19 13 6 - 68% 7 - 28 57 2.98 - - - 5 271 77 10 83.75% 2,044 107.63 284 296 15.0
Sharks 2014 20 4 16 - 20% 9 - 36 117 5.86 - - 1 7 285 73 11 74.01% 2,253 112.66 324 334 16.0
Sharks 2015 23 14 9 - 61% 7 - 28 91 3.96 - - 3 13 308 59 7 73.08% 2,624 114.10 329 574 24.0
Sharks 2016 24 18 5 1 75% 14 - 56 63 2.63 - - 2 13 312 43 6 59.58% 2,582 107.59 677 594 24.0
Sharks 2017 24 15 9 - 63% 13 - 52 96 3.99 - - 2 15 313 46 16 53.05% 2,615 108.97 396 599 24.0
Sharks 2018 16 9 7 - 56% 8 - 32 19 1.18 - - 2 11 212 32 3 75.73% 1,909 119.32 268 471 29.0
Sharks 2019 20 9 11 - 45% 7 - 28 37 1.86 - 1 1 10 240 47 10 70.78% 1,774 88.71 258 385 19.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2013 2019 146 81 63 2 - 64 - 256 480 3.29 - 1 11 74 1,934 379 63 69.23% 15,685 107.00 2,514 3,411 23.4

Latest

Team Mates