Scott Sorensen Profile Image

Scott Sorensen

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Weight:
99 kg
Age:
26
Date of Birth:
16 March 1993
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Sorro
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
24 August 2014
Round:
24
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Cronulla Caringbah
Biography:

Local junior who returns to the Sharks after a season in Canberra in 2017. Capable of covering a number of positions, offers good utility value

Career

Appearances
25
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
5

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Line Breaks
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
2

Defence

Tackles Made
122
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78.4
Total Running Metres
391

Fantasy

Total Points
156
Average Points
31

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 39 - - - - - 1 27 1 13 25 - 94 94 -
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 18 1 10 17 3 77 74 -
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 21 - 9 6 - 60 36 24
7 Broncos Lost 29 - 6 2nd Row 77 - - - - - - 32 - 12 38 - 82 82 -
18 Warriors Lost 19 - 18 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 2 28 - 10 36 1 76 76 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2014 3 - 3 - - - - - - - 59 4 183 61.07 - 61 20.0
Raiders 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 26 4 29 14.60 - 18 9.0
Sharks 2018 15 11 4 - 73% 1 - 4 1 3 352 25 942 62.84 5 437 29.0
Sharks 2019 5 1 4 - 20% - - - - 2 122 4 391 78.38 24 156 31.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2017 2017 2 - 2 - - - - - - - 26 4 29 14.00 - 18 9.0
Sharks
2014
2018
2014
2019
23 12 11 - - 1 - 4 1 5 533 33 1,517 65.00 30 654 28.4

Latest

Team Mates