You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Lachlan Miller Profile Image

Lachlan Miller

Halfback

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Date of Birth:
14 August 1994
Weight:
84 kg
Birthplace:
Coffs Harbour, NSW
Age:
27
Nickname:
Locky
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Date:
21 April 2022
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
2
Tries
1

2022 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
1
Receipts
46

Defence

Tackles Made
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
178
Total Running Metres
357

Fantasy

Total Points
82
Average Points
41

2022 Season - By Round

Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
7 Sea Eagles Won 34 - 22 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
11 Titans Won 18 - 25 Fullback 80 1 - 4 - 1 9 53 1 34 1 - 294 - 165
12 Roosters Lost 16 - 36 Replacement - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
21 Dragons Won 24 - 18 Interchange 69 - - - - - 6 19 - 12 5 4 62 - 29

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 46 6 4 357 178.00 194 82 41.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2022 2022 2 2 - - 100% 1 - 4 - - - - 1 46 6 4 357 89.00 194 82 41.0

Latest

Team Mates

Acknowledgement of Country

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks respect and honour the Traditional Custodians of the land and pay our respects to their Elders past, present and future. We acknowledge the stories, traditions and living cultures of Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander peoples on the lands we meet, gather and play on.