You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Dugan Profile Image

Josh Dugan

Centre

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
10 May 1990
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Tuggeranong, ACT
Age:
31
Nickname:
Duges
Debut Club:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
06 April 2009
Opposition:
North Queensland Cowboys
Round:
4
Previous Clubs:
Canberra Raiders, St. George Illawarra Dragons
Junior Club:
South Tuggeranong Knights, Valley Dragons
Biography:

International and NSW Blues representative player who joined the Sharks in 2018 from the Dragons. Can play fullback, spent the majority of 2020 in the centres and adds experience and class to the Sharks backline.

Career

Appearances
215
Tries
79

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
3

Attack

Try Assists
1
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
27

Passing

Receipts
102

Defence

Tackles Made
85
Missed Tackles
12
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
78
Total Running Metres
789

Fantasy

Total Points
254
Average Points
25.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 32 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 7 57 - 14 12 - 108 3 -
2 Raiders Lost 10 - 12 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - 2 66 - 16 10 1 141 - -
3 Eels Lost 28 - 4 Centre 80 - - - - - 3 36 - 11 11 - 104 19 9
4 Cowboys Won 48 - 10 Centre 22 1 - 4 - - - 6 1 4 10 1 29 7 -
5 Roosters Lost 26 - 18 Centre 41 - - - 1 - 5 23 - 8 3 4 75 - -
7 Bulldogs Lost 12 - 18 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 55 2 15 10 1 119 - -
8 Storm Lost 40 - 14 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
9 Panthers Lost 48 - 0 Reserve - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
10 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - 1 3 38 1 14 15 3 90 - -
11 Dragons Won 13 - 12 Centre 75 - - - - - 3 42 2 20 14 2 119 11 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2009 16 7 9 - 44% 1 5 14 208 13.00 62.50% - 4 9 - 79 16 76.74% 4,385 274.00 1,321 - -
Raiders 2010 23 14 9 - 61% 13 - 52 518 22.52 - - 10 20 - 79 43 58.47% 5,183 225.00 1,549 - -
Raiders 2011 13 2 11 - 15% 6 - 24 1,188 91.38 - - 7 6 - 51 26 62.09% 1,608 123.00 698 - -
Raiders 2012 17 9 8 - 53% 7 2 33 1,928 113.41 33.33% - 6 9 - 119 33 72.01% 2,417 142.00 804 - -
Dragons 2013 11 3 8 - 27% 6 11 46 526 47.84 68.75% 1 - 6 336 66 11 82.65% 2,013 183.07 690 207 18.0
Dragons 2014 18 7 11 - 39% 10 - 40 379 21.03 - 2 3 12 334 275 55 74.62% 2,522 140.13 436 737 40.0
Dragons 2015 22 12 10 - 55% 7 4 36 617 28.04 57.14% 2 2 10 583 170 26 85.37% 4,070 185.00 1,277 1,124 51.0
Dragons 2016 17 8 9 - 47% 2 - 8 37 2.15 - - 1 10 421 150 36 77.66% 2,895 170.33 823 720 42.0
Dragons 2017 17 7 10 - 41% 3 2 16 219 12.89 33.33% 1 3 10 352 100 27 72.87% 2,352 138.00 692 683 40.2
Sharks 2018 14 9 5 - 64% 6 - 24 131 9.38 - 1 5 5 243 119 25 77.33% 1,528 109.00 365 500 35.7
Sharks 2019 23 12 11 - 52% 11 - 44 161 7.00 - 1 2 11 425 129 32 78.07% 2,867 124.00 855 823 35.8
Sharks 2020 16 8 8 - 50% 4 - 16 185 11.55 - 1 2 4 237 141 38 76.27% 1,793 112.00 173 467 29.2
Sharks 2021 8 3 5 - 38% 3 - 12 - - - - 1 1 102 85 12 87.63% 789 78.00 9 254 25.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Raiders 2009 2013 70 32 38 - 46% 27 7 123 3,842 54.89 50.00% - 27 44 20 333 119 73.67% 10,860 155.00 4,414 28 28.0
Dragons 2013 2017 84 37 47 - 44% 28 17 146 1,777 21.16 58.62% 6 9 48 2,006 756 154 83.08% 13,736 163.00 3,878 3,815 45.4
Sharks 2018 2021 61 32 29 - 52% 24 - 96 477 7.57 - 3 10 21 1,007 474 107 81.58% 6,979 110.00 1,402 2,032 33.3

Latest

Team Mates