Jayden Brailey Profile Image

Jayden Brailey

Hooker

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
179 cm
Weight:
88 kg
Age:
23
Date of Birth:
09 April 1996
Birthplace:
Hurstville, NSW
Nickname:
Brails
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Brisbane Broncos
Date:
02 March 2017
Round:
1
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
Aquinas Colts
Biography:

Enjoyed an outstanding rookie season in 2017, playing 19 games during the year. Local junior who has come through the Sharks system.

Career

Appearances
64
Tries
8

2019 Season

Appearances
19

Scoring

Tries
1

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
0
Average Kicking Metres
6.9

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
3
Receipts
1516

Defence

Tackles Made
694
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
39.8
Total Running Metres
755

Fantasy

Total Points
749
Average Points
39

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 14 - 8 Hooker 63 - - - - - - - 8 - 75 47 - 34 - 1
2 Titans Won 20 - 6 Hooker 24 - - - - - - 1 16 - 37 14 - 56 6 -
3 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 Hooker 76 - - - - 2 1 2 12 - 89 33 1 51 6 -
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 Hooker 61 - - - 13 - - - 12 - 83 37 2 86 12 -
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 Hooker 80 - - - 5 - - - 12 - 108 62 1 61 22 -
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 Hooker 57 - - - 15 - - 2 5 - 90 27 - 35 16 -
7 Broncos Lost 29 - 6 Hooker 80 1 - 4 59 - - - 1 - 40 33 3 22 15 -
8 Storm Won 20 - 18 Hooker 57 - - - - - - - 3 - 75 29 2 4 4 -
9 Titans Won 18 - 26 Hooker 67 - - - - - - 1 23 1 87 38 - 82 37 -
10 Sea Eagles Lost 14 - 24 Hooker 58 - - - - - - 2 13 2 83 36 1 56 - -
11 Dragons Won 9 - 22 Hooker 61 - - - - - - - 4 - 88 37 2 23 20 -
13 Eels Won 42 - 22 Hooker 74 - - - - - - - 12 - 85 36 4 57 21 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 14 - 12 Hooker 67 - - - - - - - 7 - 74 43 2 19 - -
16 Broncos Lost 22 - 24 Hooker 58 - - - - - - - 6 - 81 33 - 49 13 -
17 Storm Lost 40 - 16 Hooker 65 - - - - - - 1 8 - 63 31 2 34 5 -
18 Warriors Lost 19 - 18 Hooker 37 - - - - - - - 2 - 43 29 1 4 - -
19 Cowboys Won 16 - 14 Hooker 55 - - - - - - - 5 - 82 49 1 15 2 -
20 Rabbitohs Won 39 - 24 Hooker 80 - - - 20 1 1 - 5 - 121 35 3 49 - -
21 Panthers Lost 26 - 20 Hooker 80 - - - 19 - - - 2 - 112 45 4 9 3 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2017 19 12 7 - 63% 4 - 16 41 2.17 - 1 1 3 1,656 694 36 572 30.12 - 704 37.0
Sharks 2018 26 16 10 - 62% 3 - 12 85 3.27 - - 1 4 1,679 778 35 687 26.44 1 850 32.0
Sharks 2019 19 9 10 - 47% 1 - 4 131 6.87 - - 3 3 1,516 694 29 755 39.75 1 749 39.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2017 2019 64 37 27 - - 8 - 32 257 4.01 - 1 5 10 4,851 2,168 100 2,033 31.00 2 2,307 36.0

Latest

Team Mates