Large Background Image
Jack Williams Profile Image

Jack Williams

2nd Row

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
184 cm
Weight:
98 kg
Age:
22
Date of Birth:
28 September 1996
Birthplace:
Pambula, NSW
Nickname:
Jacko
Debut Club:
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Date:
13 May 2018
Round:
10
Previous Club:
Canberra Raiders
Junior Club:
Cooma Colts
Biography:

Solidly built backrower from Cooma via the Canberra Raiders where he was the club’s NYC Player of the Year in 2016. Didn’t get an opportunity in the NRL in 2017, could come in 2018.

Career

Appearances
10
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
6

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
143
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
94
Total Running Metres
563

Fantasy

Total Points
216
Average Points
36

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 14 - 8 Interchange 15 - - - - - - - - 20 - 5 14 - 42 42 -
2 Titans Won 20 - 6 Interchange 43 - - - - - - - - 33 - 9 32 2 83 70 12
3 Cowboys Won 16 - 42 Interchange 44 - - - 26 1 - - 3 43 - 8 22 1 94 76 11
4 Eels Lost 24 - 12 Interchange 31 - - - - - - - 2 30 - 9 21 2 73 73 -
5 Roosters Lost 16 - 30 Lock 49 1 - 4 - - - 1 2 36 - 19 31 2 149 144 -
6 Panthers Won 24 - 20 Interchange 36 - - - - - - - 1 47 - 14 23 - 121 105 11

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Forced Drop Outs Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 4 3 1 - 75% 1 - 4 - - - - - 94 11 340 85.05 44 123 30.0
Sharks 2019 6 3 3 - 50% 1 - 4 26 4.38 1 1 - 143 7 563 93.97 36 216 36.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Sharks 2018 2018 10 6 4 - - 2 - 8 26 2.63 1 - 237 18 904 90.00 81 339 33.9

Latest

Team Mates