You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Jack A Williams Profile Image

Jack A Williams

Five-Eighth

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
175 cm
Date of Birth:
28 January 1997
Weight:
75 kg
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Junior
Previous Club:
-
Junior Club:
De La Salle Caringbah
Biography:

A local junior from the De La Salle Caringbah Club and Endeavour Sports High, what he lacks in size he makes up for with his courage and tenacity. A strong defender, had limited opportunity in 2020 with the shut down of the second tier competition but with a potential switch from the halves to hooker, 2021 could be the year he earns a promotion to the top grade

Latest

Team Mates