You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Cameron King Profile Image

Cameron King

Hooker

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
90 kg
Age:
28
Date of Birth:
17 September 1991
Birthplace:
Wagga Wagga, NSW
Nickname:
Kingy
Debut Club:
St. George Illawarra Dragons
Opposition:
South Sydney Rabbitohs
Date:
05 September 2010
Round:
26
Previous Clubs:
St. George Illawarra Dragons, North Queensland Cowboys, Parramatta Eels
Junior Club:
Hurstville United

Career

Appearances
43
Tries
0

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Dragons 2010 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - - 5 1 3 3.00 - - -
Dragons 2012 5 3 2 - 60% - - - 44 8.80 - - - - - 63 10 85 17.00 - - -
Dragons 2013 11 3 8 - 27% - 1 2 258 23.44 100.00% - 2 6 453 213 15 478 43.50 24 2 0.2
Cowboys 2014 2 2 - - 100% - - - - - - - - - 87 33 2 59 29.50 - 36 18.0
Cowboys 2015 2 1 1 - 50% - - - 2 0.80 - 1 - - 50 23 3 29 14.95 - 20 10.0
Eels 2017 11 8 3 - 73% - - - 407 37.04 - - 1 - 1,046 451 43 257 23.38 - 417 37.9
Eels 2018 11 1 10 - 9% - - - 112 10.16 - - - - 703 344 26 210 19.12 - 313 28.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Cowboys 2014 2015 4 3 1 - - - - - 10 2.43 - 1 - - 137 56 5 90 22.00 - 56 14.0
Dragons 2010 2013 17 7 10 - - - 1 2 302 17.75 100.00% - 2 6 453 281 26 571 33.00 24 262 15.4
Eels 2017 2018 22 9 13 - - - - - 479 21.75 - - 1 - 1,749 795 69 478 21.00 - 719 32.7

Latest

Team Mates