Large Background Image
Ava Seumanufagai Profile Image

Ava Seumanufagai

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
187 cm
Weight:
114 kg
Age:
27
Date of Birth:
02 June 1991
Birthplace:
Wellington, NZ
Nickname:
Avis
Debut Club:
Wests Tigers
Opposition:
Parramatta Eels
Date:
22 March 2013
Round:
3
Previous Club:
Wests Tigers
Junior Club:
Wainulomata Lions, Hills Bulls
Biography:

New Zealand-born former Tiger is set to add size and with over 100 NRL games to his credit also experience to the Sharks forward pack in 2018.

Career

Appearances
118
Tries
5

2018 Season

Appearances
13

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Tackle Breaks
3
Average Hit Ups
5.9
Post Contact Metres
332

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
197
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
67
Total Running Metres
870

Fantasy

Total Points
270
Average Points
20.8

2018 Season - By Round

2018 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Cowboys Lost 20 - 14 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 28 - 7 14 - 63 58 4
2 Dragons Lost 16 - 20 Interchange 23 - - - - - - 28 - 10 17 - 80 53 27
3 Eels Won 4 - 14 Interchange 28 - - - - - - 30 - 9 11 1 72 60 11
4 Storm Won 14 - 4 Interchange 28 - - - - - 1 14 - 7 17 - 50 37 13
5 Roosters Lost 10 - 28 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 17 - 7 19 - 58 44 14
6 Dragons Lost 40 - 20 Interchange 37 - - - - - 1 24 - 10 19 1 58 42 15
7 Panthers Won 26 - 22 Interchange 29 - - - - - - 14 - 4 19 1 38 29 9
8 Titans Won 9 - 10 Interchange 25 - - - - - - 32 - 8 13 - 82 67 14
9 Eels Won 22 - 20 Interchange 31 - - - - - 1 60 - 13 16 - 141 133 7
10 Raiders Won 16 - 24 Lock 29 - - - - - - 36 - 7 13 1 91 74 17
11 Bulldogs Won 22 - 16 Interchange 20 - - - - - - 11 - 3 12 - 31 15 16
12 Knights Won 10 - 48 Prop 22 - - - - - - 13 - 4 14 - 37 32 5
13 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 14 Interchange 16 - - - - - - 25 - 6 13 1 64 48 15

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 17 6 11 - 35% 1 - 4 8 416 2 312 16 1,144 67.34 252 - -
Wests Tigers 2014 23 9 14 - 39% - - - 11 648 1 390 24 1,599 69.56 242 413 18.0
Wests Tigers 2015 23 8 15 - 35% 1 - 4 18 819 1 442 11 2,184 94.97 453 698 30.4
Wests Tigers 2016 24 11 13 - 46% 1 - 4 9 790 2 539 17 2,512 104.67 505 775 32.3
Wests Tigers 2017 18 4 14 - 22% 2 - 8 13 708 1 410 16 1,856 103.12 297 593 32.9
Sharks 2018 13 8 5 - 62% - - - 3 332 - 197 5 870 66.98 173 270 20.8

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Wests Tigers 2013 2017 105 38 67 - - 5 - 20 59 3,381 7 2,093 84 9,296 88.00 1,751 2,499 23.8
Sharks 2018 2018 13 8 5 - - - - - 3 332 - 197 5 870 66.00 173 270 20.8

Latest

Team Mates