You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Aiden Tolman Profile Image

Aiden Tolman

Prop

Sharks

Player Bio

Height:
183 cm
Date of Birth:
10 November 1988
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Kempsey, NSW
Age:
32
Nickname:
Tols
Debut Club:
Melbourne Storm
Date:
21 April 2008
Opposition:
Canberra Raiders
Round:
6
Previous Clubs:
Melbourne Storm, Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Junior Club:
Smithtown Tigers
Biography:

A new recruit at the Sharks in 2021, arriving from the Bulldogs. A fit and hard working front rower who will become an asset as the season progresses. Already a Sutherland Shire resident before his move to the Sharks.

Career

Appearances
291
Tries
15

2021 Season

Appearances
16

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Tackle Breaks
5
Average Hit Ups
12.5
Post Contact Metres
716.5

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
611
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
115
Total Running Metres
1840

Fantasy

Total Points
761
Average Points
47.6

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 18 - 32 Interchange 45 - - - - - - 60 - 17 25 - 134 96 37
2 Raiders Lost 10 - 12 Interchange 33 - - - - - 1 44 - 13 26 1 102 88 13
3 Eels Lost 28 - 4 Interchange 57 - - - - - 1 40 - 12 41 3 84 84 -
4 Cowboys Won 48 - 10 Interchange 56 - - - - - - 48 - 20 33 1 150 142 8
5 Roosters Lost 26 - 18 Interchange 53 - - - - - - 28 - 16 34 1 79 79 -
6 Knights Lost 26 - 22 Interchange 52 - - - - - - 38 - 17 30 1 123 109 14
8 Storm Lost 40 - 14 Prop 66 - - - - - - 47 - 20 36 - 124 98 26
9 Panthers Lost 48 - 0 Prop 68 - - - - - - 43 - 17 55 2 116 98 17
10 Rabbitohs Lost 22 - 32 Prop 57 - - - - - - 66 - 19 35 1 143 106 36
11 Dragons Won 13 - 12 Prop 71 - - - - - - 51 - 18 49 2 125 111 13
12 Titans Won 38 - 10 Prop 55 - - - - - - 44 - 14 22 1 100 82 -
14 Panthers Won 19 - 18 Prop 69 - - - - - 1 40 - 13 48 3 102 102 -
15 Cowboys Won 24 - 26 Prop 66 - - - - - - 45 - 15 49 5 104 104 -
16 Broncos Lost 26 - 18 Prop 55 1 - 4 - 1 1 44 - 19 37 - 122 110 11
17 Warriors Won 20 - 12 Prop 75 - - - - - 1 50 - 26 43 1 146 137 9
18 Raiders Lost 34 - 18 Prop 70 - - - - - - 30 - 13 48 4 80 80 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 7 3 4 - 43% - - - - - 2 - - 135 7 461 65.00 - - -
Storm 2009 27 17 9 1 63% 3 - 12 4 0.15 28 - 4 608 22 2,441 90.00 - - -
Storm 2010 19 11 8 - 58% 1 - 4 - - 12 - 3 493 12 2,006 105.00 - - -
Bulldogs 2011 22 11 11 - 50% 1 - 4 - - 15 - 10 788 30 2,832 128.00 2 - -
Bulldogs 2012 27 20 7 - 74% 1 - 4 - - 17 38 11 857 31 3,368 124.00 - - -
Bulldogs 2013 25 13 12 - 52% 1 - 4 - - 14 1,159 9 821 16 3,282 131.31 492 739 29.0
Bulldogs 2014 22 14 8 - 64% 2 - 8 - - 11 1,087 8 694 13 3,159 143.60 412 790 35.0
Bulldogs 2015 21 12 9 - 57% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,157 3 781 17 3,211 152.91 308 1,086 51.0
Bulldogs 2016 25 14 11 - 56% 1 - 4 - - 11 1,141 3 902 22 3,350 134.02 346 1,200 48.0
Bulldogs 2017 24 10 14 - 42% 1 - 4 - - 15 1,011 14 909 40 2,818 117.00 223 1,139 47.5
Bulldogs 2018 16 6 10 - 38% - - - - - 6 712 5 513 22 1,863 116.00 103 654 40.9
Bulldogs 2019 23 10 13 - 43% - - - - - 21 984 10 870 37 3,053 132.00 128 1,121 48.7
Bulldogs 2020 17 3 14 - 18% 2 - 8 1 0.04 12 821 3 685 25 2,399 141.00 204 919 54.1
Sharks 2021 16 7 9 - 44% 1 - 4 - - 5 716 - 611 26 1,840 115.00 188 761 47.6

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Storm 2008 2010 53 31 21 1 58% 4 - 16 4 0.08 42 32 7 1,239 41 4,920 92.00 16 - -
Bulldogs 2011 2020 222 113 109 - 51% 10 - 40 1 - 133 8,110 76 7,819 253 29,338 132.00 2,220 8,035 46.4
Sharks 2021 2021 16 7 9 - 44% 1 - 4 - - 5 716 - 611 26 1,840 115.00 188 761 47.6

Latest

Team Mates