You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Josh Dugan Profile Image

Josh Dugan

Centre

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Date of Birth:
10 May 1990
Weight:
102 kg
Birthplace:
Tuggeranong, ACT
Age:
31
Nickname:
Duges
Debut Club:
Newtown Jets
Date:
12 June 2021
Opposition:
-
Round:
-

Career

Appearances
1
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
1

Scoring

Tries
0

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
0
Tackle Breaks
4

Passing

Receipts
14

Defence

Tackles Made
16
Missed Tackles
3
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
109
Total Running Metres
109

Fantasy

Total Points
34
Average Points
34

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Panthers Lost 16 - 32 Centre 80 - - - - - 4 40 1 14 16 3 109 32 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 14 16 3 80.00% 109 109.00 - 34 34.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Goal Conversion Rate Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2021 2021 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - 14 16 3 80.00% 109 109.00 - 34 34.0

Latest

Team Mates