Jayson Bukuya Profile Image

Jayson Bukuya

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
180 cm
Weight:
95 kg
Age:
30
Date of Birth:
21 April 1989
Birthplace:
Brisbane, QLD
Nickname:
Boogie
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
02 August 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
9
Tries
1

2019 Season

Appearances
7

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
2
Line Break Assists
1

Passing

Offloads
9

Defence

Tackles Made
204
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
135.7
Total Running Metres
949

Fantasy

Total Points
323
Average Points
46

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
19 Bulldogs Won 32 - 12 Lock 64 - - - - - 2 93 2 24 29 2 244 240 -
20 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 24 Lock 10 - - - - - - 14 - 5 5 - 40 34 -
21 Panthers Won 18 - 28 Lock 70 1 - 4 - 1 6 54 4 17 38 3 178 178 -
25 Mounties Won 20 - 44 Lock 53 - - - - - - 41 1 9 27 2 93 93 -
26 Bears Won 28 - 30 Lock 52 - - - - 1 1 39 - 12 25 3 118 118 -
27 Dragons Won 20 - 22 2nd Row 80 - - - - - 4 54 1 18 35 6 150 150 -
28 Magpies Won 20 - 15 2nd Row 83 - - - - - 2 55 1 13 45 7 124 106 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2019 7 6 1 - 86% 1 - 4 2 9 204 23 949 135.69 - 323 46.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - - - 36 3 76 76.00 - 34 34.0
Jets 2015 2019 8 7 1 - - 1 - 4 4 9 216 23 1,088 136.00 - 377 47.1

Latest

Team Mates