You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Greg Eastwood Profile Image

Greg Eastwood

Lock

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
189 cm
Weight:
112 kg
Age:
32
Date of Birth:
10 March 1987
Birthplace:
Auckland, NZ
Nickname:
Beast
Debut Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Opposition:
-
Date:
30 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
34
Tries
2

2019 Season

Appearances
22

Scoring

Tries
2

Attack

Tackle Breaks
29
Average Hit Ups
5.3
Post Contact Metres
530

Passing

Offloads
6

Defence

Tackles Made
366
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
63.2
Total Running Metres
1389

Fantasy

Total Points
556
Average Points
25

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Knights Lost 24 - 4 Lock 44 - - - - - 1 32 1 8 25 1 67 67 -
2 Mounties Lost 16 - 32 Lock 37 - - - - - - 24 - 5 15 4 53 41 12
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 26 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 48 1 7 16 3 87 87 -
4 Magpies Lost 42 - 10 Interchange 37 - - - - - - 23 - 7 23 1 68 59 8
5 Bears Won 32 - 30 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 23 - 6 17 - 57 50 -
6 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Interchange 33 - - - - - 2 24 - 6 20 1 53 34 19
7 Magpies Lost 32 - 22 Lock 31 - - - - - - 9 - 2 20 3 24 10 14
10 Sea Eagles Won 44 - 28 Interchange 33 - - - - - - 23 - 5 13 - 56 56 -
11 Dragons Won 22 - 36 Interchange 42 - - - - - 1 36 - 11 18 2 99 87 12
12 Warriors Drawn 20 - 20 Interchange 28 - - - - 1 1 25 - 8 9 1 75 75 -
13 Magpies Won 22 - 10 Hooker 36 - - - - - - 4 - 4 27 2 15 10 -
14 Mounties Won 20 - 34 Interchange 27 - - - - - 2 25 - 6 16 - 49 49 -
15 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 28 Interchange 34 - - - - 1 4 30 1 9 16 - 101 101 -
16 Dragons Won 24 - 18 Interchange 24 - - - - - 3 25 - 8 14 1 79 55 16
17 Bears Lost 22 - 8 Interchange 34 - - - - - 1 25 - 11 22 3 67 67 -
18 Warriors Lost 34 - 8 Interchange 31 - - - - - - 16 - 5 21 1 52 52 -
19 Bulldogs Won 32 - 12 Prop 32 - - - - - 1 21 1 7 18 - 65 43 21
20 Sea Eagles Lost 26 - 24 Prop 45 - - - - - 1 28 - 8 18 1 73 73 -
21 Panthers Won 18 - 28 Interchange 25 - - - - - 1 11 - 5 8 - 34 34 -
23 Magpies Won 42 - 14 Interchange 36 2 - 8 - 2 8 53 1 12 7 - 120 120 -
24 Knights Won 34 - 22 Interchange 21 - - - - - 2 11 - 3 15 - 35 35 -
27 Dragons Won 20 - 22 Interchange 22 - - - - - - 13 1 9 8 1 53 44 3

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2014 1 - 1 - - - - - 5 39 - 20 3 128 128.50 16 35 35.0
Bulldogs 2018 11 7 4 - 64% - - - 16 419 6 256 20 1,063 96.64 56 373 33.0
Jets 2019 22 11 10 1 50% 2 - 8 29 530 6 366 25 1,389 63.17 110 556 25.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bulldogs 2014 2018 12 7 5 - - - - - 21 458 6 276 23 1,192 99.00 72 408 34.0
Jets 2019 2019 22 11 10 1 - 2 - 8 29 530 6 366 25 1,389 63.00 110 556 25.3

Latest

Team Mates