You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Chad Townsend Profile Image

Chad Townsend

Halfback

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Date of Birth:
10 January 1991
Weight:
89 kg
Birthplace:
Caringbah, NSW
Age:
30
Nickname:
Chaddy
Debut Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Date:
13 April 2014
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Club:
New Zealand Warriors NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
7
Tries
0

2021 Season

Appearances
2

Scoring

Tries
0
Goals
5

Kicking

Forced Drop Outs
2
Average Kicking Metres
325.6
Goal Conversion Rate

Attack

Try Assists
3
Line Break Assists
2

Passing

Offloads
0
Receipts
88

Defence

Tackles Made
41
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
27
Total Running Metres
55

Fantasy

Total Points
102
Average Points
51

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
14 Panthers Lost 16 - 32 Halfback 80 - 2 4 373 2 1 - 1 6 - 49 21 2 22 - 1
15 Sea Eagles Won 26 - 12 Halfback 80 - 3 6 278 - 2 - 1 9 - 39 20 - 32 - -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Jets 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - 5 10 651 325.60 62.50% 2 3 - 88 41 2 55 27.00 1 102 51.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Warriors 2014 2014 5 3 - 2 60% - - 1 964 192.88 - - - - 189 105 10 131 26.00 - 164 32.8
Jets 2021 2021 2 1 1 - 50% - 5 10 651 325.60 62.50% 2 3 - 88 41 2 55 27.00 1 102 51.0

Latest

Team Mates