You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Brock Gray Profile Image

Brock Gray

2nd Row

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
188 cm
Date of Birth:
27 July 1996
Weight:
104 kg
Birthplace:
Paddington, NSW
Age:
24
Nickname:
Doc
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Date:
14 March 2015
Opposition:
-
Round:
-
Previous Clubs:
North Sydney Bears, Wyong Roos, South Sydney Rabbitohs NSW Cup
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
84
Tries
16

2021 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Line Breaks
1
Line Break Assists
0

Passing

Offloads
0

Defence

Tackles Made
219
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
77
Total Running Metres
619

Fantasy

Total Points
299
Average Points
37.4

2021 Season - By Round

2021 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
1 Dragons Won 10 - 16 Interchange 50 - - - - - 4 33 - 8 24 1 70 70 -
2 Knights Lost 22 - 8 Prop 56 - - - - - 1 53 - 11 30 1 108 87 20
3 Eels Lost 22 - 20 Interchange 56 1 - 4 - 1 2 29 - 7 19 1 63 63 -
4 Raiders Lost 60 - 20 2nd Row 80 - - - - - - 15 - 5 22 4 34 34 -
5 Bears Drawn 20 - 20 Lock 66 - - - - - - 36 - 11 41 2 50 39 10
6 Knights Lost 22 - 42 Prop 45 - - - - - - 37 - 9 25 3 91 55 35
7 Mounties Won 30 - 14 Interchange 45 - - - - - 1 33 - 8 29 - 80 67 13
9 Panthers Lost 46 - 18 Prop 54 - - - - - 1 47 - 13 29 1 121 121 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2015 9 2 7 - 22% 1 - 4 10 1.11 - 2 258 17 505 56.17 6 299 33.0
Bears 2016 3 2 1 - 67% - - - - - - - 56 2 200 66.90 27 74 24.0
- 2017 22 15 5 2 68% 9 - 36 22 1.02 11 3 617 38 1,490 67.75 2 843 38.0
- 2018 17 9 7 1 53% 4 - 16 - - 7 - 472 56 1,365 80.33 14 626 36.0
Rabbitohs 2019 24 15 9 - 63% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 475 36 1,704 71.03 255 606 25.0
Jets 2020 1 1 - - 100% - - - - - - - 26 - 130 130.00 30 42 42.0
Jets 2021 8 2 5 1 25% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 219 13 619 77.00 80 299 37.4

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Linebreaks Offloads Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
- - - 39 24 12 3 62% 13 - 52 22 0.57 18 3 1,089 94 2,857 73.00 17 1,464 37.5
Bears 2015 2016 12 4 8 - 33% 1 - 4 10 0.83 - 2 314 19 706 58.00 34 371 30.9
Rabbitohs 2019 2019 24 15 9 - 62% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 475 36 1,704 71.00 255 601 25.0
Jets 2020 2021 9 3 5 1 33% 1 - 4 - - 1 - 245 13 750 83.00 110 341 37.9

Latest

Team Mates