Aaron Gray Profile Image

Aaron Gray

Winger

Jets

Player Bio

Height:
181 cm
Weight:
96 kg
Age:
25
Date of Birth:
07 April 1994
Birthplace:
Sydney, NSW
Nickname:
Azza
Debut Club:
North Sydney Bears
Opposition:
-
Date:
23 March 2014
Round:
-
Previous Club:
North Sydney Bears
Junior Club:
-

Career

Appearances
35
Tries
16

2019 Season

Appearances
8

Scoring

Tries
1

Attack

Try Assists
0
Line Breaks
1
Tackle Breaks
26

Passing

Receipts
118

Defence

Tackles Made
83
Missed Tackles
6
Tackle Efficiency

Running Metres

Average Running Metres
100.1
Total Running Metres
800

Fantasy

Total Points
234
Average Points
29

2019 Season - By Round

2019 Season - By Round
Round Opponent Score Position Minutes Played Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Tackle Breaks Post Contact Metres Offloads Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Total Running Metres Hit Up Running Metres Kick Return Metres
3 Rabbitohs Lost 28 - 26 Centre 80 1 - 4 - - - 1 6 37 2 17 9 - 120 51 -
4 Magpies Lost 42 - 10 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 1 22 1 16 11 - 79 - -
6 Panthers Lost 16 - 18 Centre 80 - - - 4 1 - - 4 37 3 17 15 2 98 45 -
14 Mounties Won 20 - 34 Winger 80 - - - - - - - 1 61 1 13 11 - 147 25 13
15 Bulldogs Lost 40 - 28 Winger 60 - - - - - - - 1 19 - 12 4 - 68 - 9
24 Knights Won 34 - 22 Centre 41 - - - - - - - 2 34 - 7 3 - 77 - -
25 Mounties Won 20 - 44 Centre 80 - - - - - - - 4 29 - 13 16 2 82 - -
28 Magpies Won 20 - 15 Centre 90 - - - - - - - 7 44 - 23 14 2 126 27 -

Career By Season

Career By Season
Year Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 4 1 3 - 25% 2 - 8 48 12.05 - - - 2 55 61 3 87.55% 273 68.43 11 111 27.0
Bears 2015 5 1 4 - 20% 4 - 16 24 4.80 - - 2 2 80 67 3 89.88% 588 117.70 30 225 45.0
Jets 2018 18 10 7 1 56% 9 - 36 72 4.01 - - 4 6 278 219 36 84.36% 2,049 113.83 43 651 36.0
Jets 2019 8 4 4 - 50% 1 - 4 4 0.55 - 1 - 1 118 83 6 92.91% 800 100.06 22 234 29.0

Career Overall

Career Overall
Year Start Year End Played Won Lost Drawn Win % Tries Goals Points Kicking Metres Kicking Metres Average Goal Conversion Rate Forced Drop Outs Try Assists Linebreaks Receipts Tackles Made Missed Tackles Tackle Efficiency Total Running Metres Average Running Metres Kick Return Metres Total Points Average Points
Bears 2014 2015 9 2 7 - - 6 - 24 88 9.74 - - 2 4 135 126 6 88.71% 789 87.00 41 326 36.2
Jets 2018 2019 26 14 11 1 - 10 - 40 77 2.95 - 1 4 7 396 302 42 86.99% 2,855 109.00 66 885 34.0

Latest

Team Mates