You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Junior Rep Team Lists – Round 6

After a disappointing weekend in Wyong, the Sharks junior rep squads are on the road again in round 6 when they travel to Wollongong to take on the Illawarra Steelers on Saturday.

The Tarsha Gale, Matthews Cup and SG Ball Sharks all ended up on the wrong end of the score line last Saturday and now face crucial matches in all three competitions in they hope to remain in the hunt for finals berths.

The three junior rep fixtures will be followed by a round one Jersey Flegg Under-21’s match between the Sharks and St George Illawarra in what is a big day of rugby league at the Collegians Sporting Complex in Figtree.

The Tarsha Gale game gets the day underway, kicking off at 10am, followed by the Matthews Cup clash at 11.30am, the SG Ball at 1.00pm, before the Jersey Flegg match up at 2.30pm.

The three Sharks junior rep team lists are below, CLICK HERE for a preview and team list information for the Jersey Flegg Sharks.

 

TARSHA GALE Team List
ROUND 6
Sharks v Steelers
Saturday, March 13
Collegians Sporting Complex
Kick-off – 10am
1              Lily Murdoch

2              Ella Gould

3              Chloe Boston

4              Ella Barker

5              Lilli O'Dea

6              Alexandra Weir

7              Zali Hopkins ©

8              Kirsty Sant

9              Sienna Stewart

10           Skye Brennan

11           Tayah Beckett

12           Tayla Curtis

13           Sophia Griffin

Interchange
14           Taylor Charman

15           Maeghan Mccauley

16           Erika-May Kavana

17           Tipani Matai

18           Monica Litisoni

 

MATTHEWS CUP Team List
ROUND 6
Sharks v Steelers
Saturday, March 13
Collegians Sporting Complex
Kick-off – 11.30am
1              Siteni Taukamo ©

2              Chevy Stewart

3              Talanoa Penitani

4              Koby Douglas

5              Osca Catton

6              Max Demeio

7              Dylan Christensen

8              Lachlan Crossle

9              Taj Brailey

10           Samuel McCulloch

11           Lawson Cotter

12           Luke Raymond

13           Zane Watson

Interchange

14           Billy Dickens

15           Lachlan Araullo

16           Justin Letton

17           Ricardo Oloapu

18           Samson Mairi

20           Riley Lester

SG BALL Team List
ROUND 6
Sharks v Steelers
Saturday, March 13
Collegians Sporting Complex
Kick-off – 1.00pm
1              Kade Dykes

2              Samuel Stonestreet

3              Jordan Samrani

4              Noah Lester

5              Te Wehi Waitere

6              Cody Fuz ©

7              Ryan Rivett

8              Joshua Finau

9              Kobie Wilson

10           Semisi Sikei

11           Jed Hardy

12           Toby Boothroyd

13           Blake Hosking

Interchange

14           Samuel Healey

15           Jake Biggs

16           Waylon Fiaii

17           Douglas Levi

18           Billy Burke

19           Kenny Saad

20           Jackson Lenzo