You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Junior Rep Team Lists – Round 4

The Sharks have named their teams for round 4 matches in the Tarsha Gale, Matthews Cup and SG Ball junior rep competitions to be played on Saturday.

The Matthews Cup and SG Ball Sharks play the Balmain Tigers, while the Tarsha Gale girls tackle the Newcastle Knights.

For the under-17 Matthews side, the Sharks will be looking to bounce back from a round three loss to the North Sydney Bears, while the under-19 Ball squad will aim to build on their impressive 50-6 victory over the Bears last weekend.

The Tarsha Gale Sharks had a bye in round three, following wins in their opening two games.

All games are scheduled to take place at PointsBet Stadium, beginning with the Matthews Cup at 10am, the SG Ball game follows at 12noon, with the Tarsha Gale clash scheduled to get underway at 2.00pm.

The three Sharks teams are listed below.

 

Tarsha Gale Team List - ROUND 4
Sharks v Knights
Saturday, February 27
PointsBet Stadium
Kick-off 2.00pm
1              Lily Murdoch

2              Ella Gould

3              Chloe Boston

4              Ella Barker

5              Taylor Charman

6              Alexandra Weir

7              Zali Hopkins ©

8              Tayla Curtis

9              Sienna Stewart

10           Skye Brennan

11           Tayah Beckett

12           Sophia Griffin

13           Kirsty Sant

Interchange

14           Marama Katipa

15           Lilli O'Dea

16           Erika-May Kavana

17           Tipani Matai

18           Manaia Blair

19           Maeghan Mccauley

 

Matthews Cup Team List - ROUND 4
Sharks v Tigers
Saturday, February 27
PointsBet Stadium
Kick-off 10.00am
1              Siteni Taukamo ©

2              Chevy Stewart

3              Talanoa Penitani

4              Koby Douglas

5              Osca Catton

6              Max Demeio

7              Dylan Christensen

8              Lachlan Crossle

9              Taj Brailey

10           Samuel McCulloch

11           Samson Mairi

12           Mitchell Hodgson

13           Zane Watson

Interchange

14           Billy Dickens

15           Lachlan Araullo

16           Justin Letton

17           Lawson Cotter

18           Ricardo Oloapu

19           Lachlan Colenso

20           Harrison Hood

 

SG Ball Team List - ROUND 4
Sharks v Tigers
Saturday, February 27
PointsBet Stadium
Kick-off 12.00pm
1              Kade Dykes

2              Samuel Stonestreet

3              Jordan Samrani

4              Noah Lester

5              Te Wehi Waitere

6              Cody Fuz ©

7              Ryan Rivett

8              Joshua Finau

9              Kobie Wilson

10           Semisi Sikei

11           Jed Hardy

12           Jake Biggs

13           Blake Hosking

Interchange

14           Sam Jinks

15           Toby Boothroyd

16           Waylon Fiaii

17           Billy Burke

18           Samuel Healey

19           Douglas Levi