You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Junior Rep Team Lists – Round 3

The Sharks Matthews Cup and SG Ball teams are in action this weekend in round three matches against the North Sydney Bears to be played at PointsBet Stadium.

The under-17 Matthews Cup team and under-19 Ball Sharks are both coming of round two byes, with the Matthews boys looking to build on a round one win, while the Ball side hopes to rebound after going down to Canberra in their opening match of the season.

The Bears are winless in two games in the SG Ball competition, narrowly beaten by the Eels at their last start, while similarly the North Sydney Matthews team has yet to notch a win and were soundly defeated by Parramatta in round two.

The games are scheduled for 10am (Matthews Cup) and 12noon (SG Ball) at PointsBet Stadium on Saturday.

The Tarsha Gale Sharks, after two consecutive wins to start their 2021 campaign, have a round three bye.

The Sharks Matthews and Ball teams are listed below.

MATTHEWS CUP – Team List
Round 3
Sharks v Bears
Saturday, February 20
PointsBet Stadium
Kick-off – 10am
1              Siteni Taukamo ©

2              Harrison Hood

3              Talanoa Penitani

4              Osca Catton

5              Chevy Stewart

6              Max Demeio

7              Dylan Christensen

8              Lachlan Crossle

9              Taj Brailey

10           Zane Watson

11           Lawson Cotter

12           Lachlan Colenso

13           Luke Raymond

Interchange

14           Samuel McCulloch

15           Lachlan Araullo

17           Samson Mairi

18           Koby Douglas

19           Mitchell Hodgson

20           Kurt Montgomery

 

SG BALL – Team List
Round 3
Sharks v Bears
Saturday, February 20
PointsBet Stadium
Kick-off – 12pm
1              Kade Dykes

2              Samuel Stonestreet

3              Jordan Samrani

4              Noah Lester

5              Te Wehi Waitere

6              Cody Fuz ©

7              Ryan Rivett

8              Joshua Finau

9              Kobie Wilson

10           Semisi Sikei

11           Jed Hardy

12           Jake Biggs

13           Blake Hosking

Interchange

14           Sam Jinks

15           Toby Boothroyd

16           Waylon Fiaii

17           Billy Burke

18           Samuel Healey

19           Douglas Levi

20           Tully Wilton

21           William Abou-Arrage