You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
NRL Team List - Sharks v Dragons

The Sharks and Dragons were both travelling somewhat differently when they last met back in round five. 

At the time the two teams were struggling and under pressure to perform, with the Dragons emerging victorious for what was their first win of the 2020 season. 

This time around the Sharks with four wins from five matches and the Dragons sitting just two points behind on the NRL ladder after enjoying a resurgence of their own, come together with some strong form on the board. 

In team news, the Sharks will be without back rower Briton Nikora due to a one-week suspension, his place to be taken by youngster Siosifa Talakai, with Scott Sorensen also unavailable due to a knee injury suffered in the big win over the Warriors.

Coming onto the Sharks bench is former NSW Under-20's Origin captain Teig Wilton who should he take to the field as listed for Saturday's game it would represent his NRL debut. 

Originally from Narooma on the NSW South Coast, the 20-year-old Wilton has been in the Sharks system since representing the club the under-18's SG Ball competition and is a versatile type, who while primarily a back rower is also capable of playing in the centres if required. 

Otherwise coach John Morris has retained the team which was successful last weekend, with Will Kennedy named at fullback and Josh Dugan in the centres. 

Jack Williams returns to the Sharks 17 after being left out of the side last week. 

The Sharks tackle the Dragons at Kogarah Jubilee at 5.30pm on Saturday, with the team list and game day information listed below. 

1.Will KENNEDY - sponsored by Infrastructure Nation
2. Sione KATOA - sponsored by WED Group
3. Josh DUGAN - sponsored by Waterwize Services
4. Jesse RAMIEN - sponsored by The Vinyl Room
5. Ronaldo MULITALO - sponsored by D.velop.R
6. Shaun JOHNSON - sponsored by Vox Law
7. Chad TOWNSEND - sponsored by Shire Steel & Fabrications
8. Braden HAMLIN-UELE - sponsored by Dacca Group
9. Blayke BRAILEY - sponsored by Shore Hire
10. Aaron WOODS - sponsored by Sydney Mutual Bank
11. Siosifa TALAKAI - sponsored by John Ryan Freight Management
12. Wade GRAHAM © - sponsored by White Wolf Constructions
13. Toby RUDOLF – sponsored by Stewart Toyota

INTERCHANGE
14. Connor TRACEY - sponsored by Gecko Projects
15. Jack WILLIAMS - sponsored by SHARP
16. Teig WILTON - sponsored by Triple H
17. Royce HUNT - sponsored by Green Options

EXTENDED BENCH
18. Billy MAGOULIAS - sponsored by Ace Gutters
19. Bryson GOODWIN - sponsored by TFH
20. Daniel VASQUEZ sponsored by Minespec Parts
21. Braydon TRINDALL - sponsored by Madimack