You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Jnr rep team lists – Round 6

The Matthews Cup and Tarsha Gale Sharks will look to consolidate positions in the top eight, while Cronulla’s SG Ball team will be desperate for a win when all three teams host matches at PointsBet Stadium in round six of the NSWRL Junior representative competitions

The under-16 Matthews team scored a morale-boosting win at their last start to move into the top eight and were the only young Sharks side to come out on top in round five, with their clash with the Roosters on Saturday crucial to their finals aspirations.

In the SG Ball the Sharks also tackle the Roosters, while the Tarsha Sharks play the Indigenous Academy.

The Roosters are third on the Ball ladder, the Indigenous Academy one place ahead of the Sharks in the Tarsha Gale, with both Cronulla teams looking for a turnaround in fortunes after coming off a loss last weekend.

Saturday at PointsBet Stadium will begin with the Tarsha Gale match at 10am, the Matthews Cup will follow at 12noon, with the SG Ball at 2.00pm.

The Sharks teams are listed below.

 

TARSHA GALE TEAM LIST
Round 6
Sharks v Indigenous Academy
PointsBet Stadium
Saturday, March 14
Kick-off - 10am
1              Andie Robinson

2              Indiana Killick

3              Chloe Boston

4              Bronti Westaway

5              Tayah Beckett

6              Tia Hinds

7              Zali Hopkins

8              Tegan Dymock

9              Sienna Stewart

10           Skye Brennan

11           Sian Allen

12           Sophia Griffin

13           Ally Weir

Interchange

14           Kirsty Sant

15           Erika Kavana

16           Charlee Proctor

17           Taylah Vella

18           Ella Gould

19           Tipani Va’ine Matai

 

MATTHEWS CUP TEAM LIST
Round 6
Sharks v Roosters
PointsBet Stadium
Saturday, March 14
Kick-off – 12noon
1              Siteni Taukamo ©

2              Tyrell Fakaua

3              Talanoa Penitani

4              Koby Douglas

5              Osca Catton

6              Dylan Christensen

7              Max Demeio

8              Zane Watson

9              Taj Brailey

10           Lachlan Crossle

11           Hayden Westwood

12           Luke Raymond

13           Cruiz Devine

Interchange

14           Ricardo Oloapu

15           Lachlan Araullo

16           Ryan Clements

17           Justin Letton

18           Billy Dickens

19           Joel Patton

20           Harrison Hood

21           Ben Metcalfe

 

SG BALL TEAM LIST
Round 6
Sharks v Roosters
PointsBet Stadium
Saturday, March 14
Kick-off – 2pm
1              Noah Lester

2              Harley Lester

3              Douglas Levi

4              Te Wehi Waitere

5              Samuel Stonestreet

6              Kade Dykes

7              Cody Fuz

8              Joshua Finau

9              Kobie Wilson

10           Semisi Sikea

11           Kitione Kautoga

12           Jordan Samrani

13           Blake Hosking ©

Interchange

14           Tully Wilton

15           Jed Hardy

16           William Abou-arrage

17           Zac Hodges