You have skipped the navigation, tab for page content
Sharks Jnr Rep Team Lists – Round 3

The Sharks Matthews Cup and SG Ball teams will be looking to bounce back after narrow losses to the Eels, while the Tarsha Gale girls will be keen to build on their first-up success in round three junior rep matches this weekend.

The under-16 Matthews Cup Sharks and under-18 Ball sides both face the Western Suburbs Magpies at Campbelltown Stadium, while the Tarsha Sharks head to Belmore to tackle the Bulldogs for a match set down for a 7.00pm kick off on Friday night.

The boys both had their chances to win against the Eels before falling just short in what was their first games of the season after round one washouts, however it was the Tarsha Gale Sharks who were the most impressive of the three with a big win over the Newcastle Knights.

The round three matches this weekend sees the Matthews Cup Sharks kick off at 12.30pm on Saturday against the Magpies at Campbelltown Stadium, with the SG Ball game between the same two clubs at 2.00pm. The Sharks v Bulldogs Tarsha Gale clash has been rescheduled for a 7.00pm start at Belmore Sports Ground on Friday night.  

Sharks team lists are below.

 

SHARKS HAROLD MATTHEWS CUP TEAM LIST - ROUND 3
1              Siteni Taukamo ©
2              Tyrell Fakaua
3              Talanoa Penitani
4              Koby Douglas
5              Harrison Hood
6              Dylan Christensen
7              Max Demeio
8              Zane Watson
9              Taj Brailey
10           Lachlan Crossle
11           Lawson Cotter
12           Cruiz Devine
13           Nicholas Stonestreet
Interchange
14           Osca Catton
15           Lachlan Araullo
16           Billy Dickens
17           Justin Letton
18           Ryan Clements
19           Joel Patton
20           Ricardo Oloapu

 

SHARKS SG BALL TEAM LIST - ROUND 3
1              Noah Lester

2              Harley Lester

3              Douglas Levi

4              Jordan Samrani

5              Samuel Stonestreet

6              Kade Dykes

7              Manaia Waitere

8              Joshua Finau

9              Romano Cook

10           Burt Tukala

11           Kitione Kautoga

12           Sam Jinks

13           Blake Hosking

14           Kobie Wilson

15           Jed Hardy

16           William Abou-arrage

17           Zac Hodges

 

 

SHARKS TARSHA GALE TEAM LIST - ROUND 3

1              Jaime Chapman ©

2              Indiana Killick

3              Ella Barker

4              Chloe Boston

5              Tayah Beckett

6              Andie Robinson

7              Zali Hopkins

8              Lilli Kelly

9              Ally Weir

10           Skye Brennan

11           Kirsty Sant

12           Sian Allen

13           Tegan Dymock ©

14           Bronti Westaway

15           Tia Hinds

17           Erika Kavana

18           Sienna Stewart

19           Ella Gould

20           Taylah Vella