Team lists and game info for upcoming rep matches

Wade Graham will face up against three of his Sharks teammates, with Shaun Johnson, Braden Hamlin-Uele and Briton Nikora to run out for the Kiwis when the Kangaroos take on the Kiwis in Wollongong.

Graham led the Australian World Nines team to victory last weekend, and while he won’t skipper the Kangaroos this time around, is set to play a pivotal role, more than likely as a bench utility, in the game scheduled for an 8.10pm kick-off at Win Stadium on Friday night.

Against Graham will be an inform Johnson, the Sharks five eighth a standout for the New Zealand side last weekend.

Joining Johnson will be Nikora, who enjoyed his first taste of representative rugby league in his country’s mid-year Test match, while for Hamlin-Uele the game will be his first in a senior Kiwi jersey.

The Australian v New Zealand test will be preceded by the Jillaroos v Kiwi Ferns in a match featuring Cronulla Women’s team players on both sides, with the Junior Kangaroos to play France in Friday’s curtain-raiser.

The Sharks aren’t represented in the Junior Roos match, however Corban McGregor and Tiana Penitani are in line to be included in the Australian women’s team, Kiana Takairangi for the Silver Ferns.

And across in New Zealand on Saturday, Andrew Fifita will be a member of the Tongan side to play Great Britain in a match scheduled for a 6.00pm start at Waikato Stadium.

Below are full squad selections for the Australia Kangaroos v New Zealand Kiwis, Australia Jillaroos v New Zealand Kiwi Ferns, Tonga v Great Britain and Australia Young Kangaroos v France matches, as well as all the game information for the representative matches taking place over the next three weeks.

 

Young Kangaroos v France, Friday, 3.10pm at WIN Stadium

Young Kangaroos: 1. Ryan Papenhuyzen, 2. Campbell Graham, 3. Curtis Scott, 4. Brad Parker, 5. Reuben Garrick, 6. Kalyn Ponga, 7. Brodie Croft, 8. Corey Horsburgh, 9. Reed Mahoney, 10. Thomas Flegler, 11. David Fifita, 12. Angus Crichton, 13. Victor Radley. Interchange: 14. AJ Brimson, 15. Nat Butcher, 16. Emre Guler, 17. Tino Fa'asuamaleaui, 18. Paul Momirovski

France: To be announced.

 

Jillaroos v Kiwi Ferns, Friday, 5.40pm at WIN Stadium

Jillaroos: Kezie Apps, Millie Boyle, Annette Brander, Ali Brigginshaw (c), Keeley Davis, Kirra Dibb, Tallisha Harden, Caitlan Johnston, Isabelle Kelly, Chelsea Lenarduzzi, Corban McGregor, Tiana Penitani, Julia Robinson, Jess Sergis, Hannah Southwell, Simaima Taufa, Shakiah Tungai, Botille Vette-Welsh, Holli Wheeler

Kiwi Ferns: Billy-Jean Ale, Madison Bartlett, Teuila Fotu-Moala, Georgia Hale, Lavinia Gould, Amber Paris-Hall, Honey Hireme, Onjeurlina Leiataua, Nita Maynard, Raecene McGregor, Jules Newman, Apii Nicholls, Annetta Nuuausala, Charntay Poko, Krystal Rota, Aieshaleigh Smalley, Kiana Takairangi, Crystal Tamarua, Atawhai Tupaea.

 

Kangaroos v Kiwis, Friday, 8.10pm at WIN Stadium

Australia: Josh Addo-Carr, Daly Cherry-Evans, Damien Cook, Boyd Cordner, Nick Cotric, Tyson Frizell, Wade Graham, Payne Haas, Ben Hunt, David Klemmer, Latrell Mitchell, Cameron Munster, Cameron Murray, Josh Papalii, James Tedesco, Jake Trbojevic, Paul Vaughan, Jack Wighton.

New Zealand: Leeson Ah Mau, Kenneath Bromwich, Kieran Foran, Braden Hamlin-Uele, Corey Harawira-Naera, Jahrome Hughes, Jamayne Isaako, Shaun Johnson, Isaac Liu, Joseph Manu, Benji Marshall, Ken Maumalo, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Briton Nikora, Kevin Proctor, Jordan Rapana, Brandon Smith, Joseph Tapine, Zane Tetevano, Roger Tuivasa-Sheck, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves.

 

Tonga Invitational XIII v Great Britain, Saturday, 6pm at Waikato Stadium

Tonga: John Asiata, Andrew Fifita, Addin Fonua-Blake, David Fusitu'a, Siliva Havili, Ata Hingano, William Hopoate, Konrad Hurrell, Michael Jennings, Sione Katoa, Tuimoala Lolohea, Manu Ma'u, Ben Murdoch-Masila, Joe Ofahengaue, Tevita Pangai jnr, Kotoni Staggs, Tevita Tatola, Siosiua Taukeiaho, Jason Taumalolo, Daniel Tupou, Sitili  Tupouniua

Great Britain: James Graham (c), Blake Austin, John Bateman, Tom Burgess, Daryl Clark, Jake Connor, Lachlan Coote, Oliver Gildart, Zak Hardaker, Jackson Hastings, Ryan Hall, Chris Hill, Josh Hodgson, Jack Hughes, Josh Jones, Jonny Lomax, Jermaine McGillvary, Joe Philbin, Luke Thompson, Jake Trueman, Alex Walmsley, Elliott Whitehead, Gareth Widdop, George Williams.

 

Full schedule of upcoming matches

Junior Kangaroos v France
Where: WIN Stadium
When: Friday, October 25 – 3.10pm

 

Jillaroos v Kiwi Ferns
Where: WIN Stadium
When: Friday, October 25 – 5.40pm

 

Kangaroos v Kiwis
Where: WIN Stadium
When: Friday, October 25 – 8.10pm

 

Tonga v Great Britain
Where: Waikato Stadium
When: October 26 – 6.00pm

 

Samoa v Fiji
Where: Eden Park
When: November 2 – 12.20pm

 

Great Britain v New Zealand
Where: Eden Park
When: November 2 – 3.00pm

 

Australia v Tonga
Where: Eden Park
When: November 2 – 5.40pm

 

Fiji v Papua New Guinea
Where: Christchurch Stadium
When: November 9 – 3.20pm

 

Great Britain v New Zealand
Where: Christchurch Stadium
When: November 9 – 6.00pm

 

Papua New Guinea v Great Britain
Where: Oil Search National Football Stadium
When: November 16 – 6.30pm