Junior Reps – Rnd 5 - Team Lists

The Sharks Matthew Cup and SG Ball set sights on the Tigers whilst the Tarsha Gale girls will be eager to claim a win against the Parramatta Eels in round five NSWRL Junior representative fixtures this weekend.

The Tarsha Gale girls are keen to bounce back after going down to the Panthers at home last week, with the SG Ball and Harold Matthews Cup teams looking to grab three consecutive and maintain some good form in matches against the Balmain Tigers.  

In the Tarsha Gale the Sharks are currently sitting on 9th place since after not recording a win in their four games but the girls are motivated as they look to open their account at McCredie Park against the mid-table Parramatta Eels.

The SG Ball Sharks are coming off the back of a very dominant performance in beating the Panthers 38-4 and coming off a positive win the Sharks hope to keep their form going against the ninth placed Tigers.  

Also facing Balmain, the Matthews Cup team have form on the board after defeating the Panthers 20-10 last round, following on from a win over the Eels the previous week.  

The game against the Tigers is likely to be an evenly matched contest with the two teams on the same competition points through four rounds, with the winner to solidify their spot on the table.

The Matthews Cup and SG Ball matches are scheduled for Leichhardt Oval on Saturday, the 16’s kicking off at 10am, the SG Ball at 11.30am, while the Tarsha Gale Cup clash will be played at McCredie Park, starting at 10am.

The Sharks teams lists are available below.

 

Round 5 - Tarsha Gale Team List
Sharks vs Eels
Saturday, March 9
McCredie Park
Kick-off - 10am

1              Lynda Howarth

2              Janelle Kennedy

3              Jaida White

4              Ella Barker

5              Zali Fay ©

6              Ally Weir

7              Aimee-Jane Strawbridge

8              Ella Robinson

9              Zali Hopkins

10           Kelly Gilmour

11           Jazmine Silva Gukisuva

12           Lilli Kelly

13           Jami Roberts

15           Millie Graham

16           Alieesha Cohen

 

Round 5 - Matthews Cup Team List
Sharks vs Tigers
Saturday, March 9
Leichhardt Oval
Kick-off - 10am

1              Kristian Dixon

2              Siteni Taukamo

3              Te Wehi Waitere

4              Carl Bishop

5              Kage Dwyer

6              Cullen Whetu

7              Liam Sutton

8              Cody Layton

9              Kobie Wilson

10           Anthony Velovski

11           Samuel Jinks

12           Kynan Hodges

13           Jed Hardy ©

14           William Abou-arrage

15           Ethan Ward

16           Angus Sutherland

17           Chaz Jarvis

18           Justin Letton

19           Ben Mabon

20           Zane Watson

 

Round 5 - SG Ball Team List
Sharks vs Tigers
Saturday, March 9
Leichhardt Oval
Kick-off - 11:30am

1              Hayden Sutton

2              Sidney Noppen

3              Elliot Moaga

4              Marco Talagi

5              Samuel Stonestreet

6              Max Devlin

7              Kade Dykes

8              Thomas Giles

9              Thomas Demeio

10           Jesse Colquhoun

11           Kitione Kautoga

12           Leonard Skelton

13           Damon Smith

14           Cody Fuz

15           Billy Burke

16           Zane Jegers

17           Thomas Rodwell

18           Jordan Samrani

19           Eliah Veikoso

20           Joshua Finau

22           Kyle Pickering

23           Kai Parker