Junior Rep Team Lists – Finals Week 1

The Sharks will contest finals in each of the three junior representative competitions this weekend, with the Tarsha Gale and SG Ball teams playing qualifying matches, the Matthews Cup Sharks an elimination game.

All games are scheduled for Leichhardt Oval on Saturday afternoon.

The high-flying Tarsha Gale girls, minor premiers after an undefeated regular season, play the fourth-placed Newcastle Knights, the SG Ball Sharks are up against the Roosters, while the sudden-death match in the Matthews Cup sees the Sharks take on the Balmain Tigers.

For Sharks team lists and all the NSWRL junior rep game information, see below.

Tarsha Gale – Qualifying Final
Sharks v Knights
Saturday, April 14
Leichhardt Oval
Kick-off – 3.00pm
1              Elly Hazelton
3              Faith Nathan
4              Lynda Howarth
5              Jaida White
6              Madi Higgins-Ashby
7              Quincy Dodd ©
8              Talei Holmes
9              Kaleah Salmon
12           Sariah Paki
Interchange
10           Temukisa Loane
13           Mareva Swann
14           Akira Kelly
18           Alilia Veikoso
16           Ariel Ngatokorua
17           Jesse Lengyelfalusy
Reserves
2              Zali Fay
11           Merinda Smith
15           Teuila Taito
19           Bridget Fallah
20           Tali Smith

 Photo Gallery - Tarsha Gale Cup - Rnd 9 v Steelers
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_tarsha_gale_cup_rnd_9_steelers_v_sharks.php

Matthews Cup – Elimination Final
Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Saturday, April 14
Leichhardt Oval
Kick-off – 12.00pm
1              Noah Lester
2              Harrison Cox
3              Douglas Levi
4              Jordan Samrani
5              Dane Courtney
6              Manaia Waitere
7              Kade Dykes
8              Jamaine Melchior
9              Blake Hosking ©
10           Josh Finau
11           Kitione Kautoga
12           Max Scanlon
13           Billy Burke
Interchange
14           Jed Hardy
15           Dylan Falesita
16           Zac Hodges
17           Kobi Wilson
18           Jake Biggs
19           Callum Perryman
20           Epeli Sukanaivalu
21           Tyler Field
22           Te Wehi Waitere

 Photo Gallery - Harold Matthews Cup - Rnd 9 v Steelers
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_hmc_rnd_9_steelers_v_sharks.php

SG Ball – Qualifying Final
Sharks v Roosters
Saturday, April 14
Leichhardt Oval
Kick-off – 1.30pm
1              Declan Casey
2              Eliah Veikoso
3              Jensen Taumoepeau
4              Vito Tevaga
5              Jonaiah Lualua
6              Angus Ernst
7              Kai Broadhurst ©
8              Jayden Tanner
9              Isaac Longmuir
10           William Swann
11           Kyle Pickering
12           Nathan Atkinson
13           Kai Parker
Interchange
14           Jack Boyling
15           Bradley Middlebrook
16           Damon Smith
17           Alec Brennan
18           Adam Mortlock
19           Dan Robinson
20           Eliott Moaga
21           Vikilifi Hopoi
22           Zane Jegers

 Photo gallery - SG Ball Cup - Rnd 9 v Steelers
http://www.ourfootyteam.com/2018_nswrl_sgBall_rnd_9_steelers_v_sharks.php

See the full junior rep finals schedule below

Leichhardt Oval (Friday)

•             6.15pm - St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs (Tarsha Gale)

•             7:30pm - Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (Tarsha Gale)

Leichhardt Oval (Saturday)

•             12.00pm - Balmain Tigers v Cronulla Sharks (Harold Matthews)

•             1.30pm - Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks (SG Ball)

•             3:00pm - Cronulla Sharks v Newcastle Knights (Tarsha Gale)

•             4.15pm - Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights (Matthews)

•             5:45pm - Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights (SG Ball)

Campbelltown Stadium (Sunday)

•             11.30am - Wests Tigers v Illawarra Steelers (Tarsha Gale)

•             12:45pm – Canterbury Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers (Matthews Cup)

•             2.15pm – Canterbury Bulldogs v Illawarra Steelers (SG Ball)

Brookvale Oval (Sunday)

•             11.30am – Parramatta Eels v Manly Sea-Eagles (Matthews Cup)

•             1.10pm – Canberra Raiders v Manly Sea-Eagles (SG Ball)