The Sharks have selected summer squads for the 2018 Jersey Flegg, SG Ball and Harold Matthews competitions.

After an induction evening last night the squads were set to undergo fitness and strength testing before commencing pre-season training.

The competition draws for 2018 for the respective age groups will be made available once confirmed.

Sharks Junior Representative Squads 2018

JERSEY FLEGG

Under 20's

 

Fine

Kula

Cronulla Sharks

James

Roumanos

Aquinas

Luke

Jurd

Engadine

Jackson

Ferris

Gymea

Christopher

Tupou

Gymea

Clayton

Uia

De La Salle/Joeys

Harrison

Smith

Cronulla Sharks

Jackson

Stewart

De La Salle

Lachlan

Smith

De La Salle

Monty

Raper

Bosco/Engadine

Teig

Wilton

Narooma

Tom

Caughlan

De La Salle

Braydon

Trindall

Sunshine Coast Falcons

Blake

Manowski

South Sydney

Luke

Polselli

MWSE

Jack

Gould

Gymea Gorillas

Bronson

Xerri

Aquinas

Ronaldo

Mulitalo

Ipswich

Amo

Lualua

Aquinas

Jonah

Ngaronoa

Engadine Bosco

James

Russell

Gymea Gorillas

Cooper

Bowen

Engadine/Bosco

Jayden

Burgess

Manly

Tom

Hazelton

Goulburn Workers/Bulldogs

Malu

Nona

Sunshine Coast

Evander

Swann

St George Dragons

Tom

Harris

Collegians

Joey

Lose

Mascot

Jayden

Millard

Milton Ulladulla Bulldogs

Lachlan

Scarpelli

RGS

Mason

McCarthy

Mascot Jets

Blair

Grant

Warilla Lake-South Gorillas

     

SG BALL

Under 18's

 

Adam

Mortlock

Gymea Gorillas

Angus

Ernst

West Maitland

Bradley

Middlebrook

Lower Mountains

Dan

Robinson

De La Salle

Declan

Casey

De La Salle

Franklin

Pele

Gymea Gorillas

George

Sukanaivalu

Gymea Gorillas

Isaac

Longmuir

De La Salle

Jensen

Taumoepeau

De La Salle

Jonaiah

Lualua

Aquinas

Kai

Broadhurst

Gymea Gorillas

William

Swann

Aquinas

Alec

Brennan

Gymea Gorillas

Damon

Smith

De La Salle

Eliah

Veikoso

De La Salle

Isaac

Masima

Yarrawarrah

Kai

Parker

De La Salle

Kyle

Pickering

Gymea Gorillas

Thomas

De Meio

De La Salle

Zane

Jegers

Gymea Gorillas

Jack

Boyling

Gymea Gorillas

Jackson

Devine

Gymea Gorillas

Riley

Pickering

De La Salle

Saint

Sakai

Gymea Gorillas

Laken

Caldwell

Gymea Gorillas

Cameron

O'Connor

De La Salle

Joseph

Tuagalu

Gymea Gorillas

Neemia

Upulasi

Joeys

Jake

Kearns

De La Salle

Tye

Siakisoni

Bathurst St Pats

Bailey

Cantrill

De La Salle

Elliott

Moaga

Berala Bears

Antonio

Poua

Otahuhu NZ

Joshua

Holt

De La Salle

Vito

Tevega

NZ

Jayden

Tanner

St Clair Comets

Nathan

Atkinson

De La Salle

Saul

Lewis

Leichardt Wanderers

 

 

 

HAROLD
MATTHEWS

 Under 16's

 

Apisalome

Saukuru

St Johns Bosco

Billy

Burke

Aquinas

Blake

Hosking

Engadine, Yarra, Bosco

Blake

Maddock

Gymea Gorillas

Blake

Barden

Engadine, Yarra, Bosco

Brodie

Matheson

Aquinas

Callum

Perryman

Como

Cody

Fuz

Aquinas

Cullen

Whetu

De La Salle

Dane

Courtney

Engadine Dragons

Douglas

Levi

Joeys

Dylan

Falesita

Joeys

Dylan

Hema

Maroubra Lions

Epeli

Sukanaivalu

Joeys

Harrison

Cox

Engadine

Jackson

Lenzo

Joeys

Jake

Biggs

De La Salle

Jamaine

Melchior

Como

Jay

Heleta

Joeys

Jayden

Hannah

Como

Jed

Hardy

Gymea Gorillas

Jordan

Samrani

Aquinas

Josh

Stepic

Aquinas

Joshua

Finau

Engadine, Yarra, Bosco

Joshua

Thomas Aitken

Aquinas

Kade

Dykes

De La Salle

Kitione

Kautoga

Joeys

Kage

Dwyer

De La Salle

Kristian

Dixon

St Pats

Kyle

Weatherall

Bankstown Bulls

Kynan

Hodges

Gymea Gorillas

Lachlan

Gibbs

Oberon JRL

Lincoln

Yeebahn

Ingleburn RSL Tigers

Luke

Piper

Aquinas

Manaia

Waitere

De La Salle

Max

Scanlon

De La Salle

Noah

Lester

De La Salle

Sam

Healey

Engadine Dragons

Sam

Stonestreet

De La Salle

Samuel

Jinks

De La Salle

Te Wehi

Waitere

De La Salle

Tyler

Field

Yarrawarrah Tigers

Zac

Hodges

De La Salle