The Cronulla Sharks’ Tarsha Gale, Harold Matthews and SG Ball sides will take on South Sydney this Saturday at Southern Cross Group Stadium.  

After a display of phenomenal Rugby League at Henson Park last weekend, Cronulla’s three Junior Representative sides will battle it out in front of a home crowd to secure consecutive wins in Round 3. 

 

Tarsha Gale Cup Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs – 11:15am kick off

Coming off the back of 38 – 0 victory against Sydney Indigenous Academy last Saturday, Cronulla’s confident Tarsha Gale side will take on the Rabbitohs at Southern Cross Group Stadium this Saturday morning. 

Whilst our girls have the home ground advantage, the Sharks will have to dig deep to beat South Sydney, who thumped Wests Tigers by a whopping 50 points in Round 2.

 

1. Akira KELLY

3. Olivia QUINN

14. Kelsey HOGAN

2. Georgia HEALEY

6. Tayla PRESTON (c)

7. Quincy DODD

9. Mackenzie BEAMES

10. Kersal JOHNSON

13. Sophie BULLER

INTERCHANGE

5. Amy-Lee CURMI

12. Raquel MCGRATH

15. Hannah MELCHIORSEN

17. Alilia VEIKOSO

18. Temukisa IOANE

20. Elly HAZELTON

 

Harold Matthews Cup Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs - 12:45pm kick off

The Sharks’ Harold Matthews side will battle the Rabbitohs for a Round 3 win on Saturday afternoon at Southern Cross Group Stadium. 

The young Sharks will be looking to replicate last week’s determination and focus that saw the team bounce back to polish off the Roosters at Henson Park. 

 

1. Zachary ISSA

2. Trevor TAUFA

3. Douglas LEVI

4. Elliott MOAGA

5. Eliah VEIKOSO

6. Kyle PICKERING

7. Thomas DEMEIO

8. Isaac MASIMA

9. Jared DOMAZETOVSKI

10. Joseph TUAGALU

11. Alec BRENNAN

12. Kai PARKER

13. Damon SMITH

INTERCHANGE

14. Zane JEGERS

15. Laken CALDWELL

16. Kitione KAUTOGA

17. Joshua FLYNN

18. Billy BURKE

 

SG Ball Cup Cronulla Sharks v South Sydney Rabbitohs - 2:30pm kick off

The Sharks’ U18s will go head to head with Souths in Round 3 of the SG Ball Cup at Southern Cross Group Stadium.

With both sides celebrating Round 2 victories, Cronulla will have to attack relentlessly in order to secure a consecutive win this weekend. 

 

1. Dylan SMITH

2. Jonaiah LUALUA

3. Bronson XERRI

4. Ronaldo MULITALO

5. Jensen TAUMOEPEAU 

6. Angus ERNST

7. Luke METCALF

8. Fine KULA

9. Isaac LONGMUIR

10. James ROUMANOS

11. Teig WILTON

12. Tom CAUGHLAN

13. Monty RAPER

INTERCHANGE

14. Harrison Smith

15. Trace DAVIDSON

16. Rhys WARD

17. Franklin PELE

18. Kai BROADHURST