Sunday afternoon games, eight times on free to air and twice scheduled to appear in Friday Night Football are just some of the details to come out of the Sharks draw for the first 20 rounds of the 2015 season.

After opening their year against the Raiders at the special time of 6.30pm on Sunday in round one, the Sharks will become a consistent presence on Sunday’s, six times on channel Nine at the now live-to-air time of 4.00pm.

And while day and kick off times for the last six rounds have yet to be confirmed, opponents have been revealed, with the Sharks to face the 2014 Grand Finalists Souths and the Bulldogs just once in 2015.

The season schedule shows who the Sharks play, but we have broken down the draw to detail when they play, their free to air patches and the six teams they are drawn to take on just once.

See our season synopsis below.

First 20 rounds
9 Sunday Games

6 Saturday games

2 Friday games

1 Monday game

2 byes

8 Home games
3 Sunday

-              1 @ 6.30pm

-              2 @ 4.00pm

2 Saturday

-              2 @ 5.30pm

2 Friday

1 Monday

 

10 away games
6 Sunday games

-              4 @ 4.00pm

-              2 @ 2.00pm

4 Saturday games

-              1 @ 7.30pm

-              2 @ 5.30pm

-              1 @ 3.00pm

8 Free-to-Air Channel 9 games
-              6 @ 4.00pm Sunday

-              2 on Friday Night

10 Fox Sports games
-              1 @ 6.30pm Sunday

-              2 @ 2.00pm Sunday

-              4 @ 5.30pm Saturday

-              1 @ 7.30pm Saturday

-              1 @ 3.00pm Saturday

-              1 on Monday Night

 

Play the following teams just once
-              Broncos

-              Souths

-              Panthers

-              Bulldogs

-              Tigers

-              Eels

 

In addition to the Sharks schedule, NRL.Com has broken down the important information about the various draw specifics for all 16 clubs, when and where they will play in 2015, both live and on TV.

 

SHARKS

When: Friday (two), Saturday (six), Sunday (nine), Monday (one).

Where: Cronulla, Melbourne, Moore Park, Penrith, Gold Coast, Kogarah, Newcastle, Townsville, Manly, Canberra, Belmore.

Television: Channel Nine (eight), Fox Sports (10)

Membership Info: CLICK HERE  

 

BRONCOS

When: Thursday (one), Friday (11), Saturday (three), Sunday (two), Monday (one).

Where: Brisbane, Cronulla, Auckland, Gold Coast, Kogarah, Townsville, Newcastle, Canberra, Melbourne, Olympic Park (Sydney).

Television: Channel Nine (14 games), Fox Sports (four)

 

BULLDOGS

When: Friday (eight), Saturday (three), Sunday (five), Monday (two).

Where: Penrith, Olympic Park (Sydney), Manly, Townsville, Canberra, Gold Coast, Parramatta, Belmore.

Television: Channel Nine (13), Fox Sports (five)

 

COWBOYS

When: Friday (two), Saturday (10), Monday (six).

Where: Townsville, Brisbane, Penrith, Olympic Park (Sydney), Newcastle, Campbelltown, Parramatta, Canberra, Wollongong, Manly.

Television: Channel Nine (two), Fox Sports (16)

 

RAIDERS

When: Friday (one), Saturday (eight), Sunday (nine).

Where: Cronulla, Canberra, Moore Park, Manly, Leichhardt, Wollongong, Newcastle, Auckland, Penrith.

Television: Channel Nine (three), Fox Sports (15)

 

TITANS

When: Friday (three), Saturday (11), Sunday (four).

Where: Gold Coast, Bathurst, Cronulla, Parramatta, Auckland, Canberra, Leichhardt, Moore Park, Newcastle, Brisbane.

Television: Channel Nine (four), Fox Sports (14)

 

SEA EAGLES

When: Friday (six), Saturday (seven), Sunday (two), Monday (three).

Where: Parramatta, Manly, Wollongong, Penrith, Melbourne, Townsville, Brisbane, Olympic Park (Sydney), Gold Coast, Auckland.

Television: Channel Nine (seven), Fox Sports (11)

 

STORM

When: Saturday (seven), Sunday (five), Monday (six).

Where: Kogarah, Manly, Melbourne, Townsville, Canberra, Parramatta, Moore Park, Penrith, Auckland.

Television: Channel Nine (three), Fox Sports (15)

 

KNIGHTS

When: Friday (three), Saturday (eight), Sunday (six), Monday (one).

Where: Newcastle, Townsville, Gold Coast, Cronulla, Manly, Auckland, Brisbane, Canberra, Olympic Park (Sydney).

Television: Channel Nine (five), Fox Sports (13)

 

EELS

When: Friday (six), Saturday (five), Sunday (two), Monday (five).

Where: Parramatta, Olympic Park (Sydney), Auckland, Newcastle, Brisbane, Penrith, Melbourne, Townsville.

Television: Channel Nine (eight), Fox Sports (10)

 

PANTHERS

When: Friday (three), Saturday (six), Sunday (six), Monday (three).

Where: Penrith, Bathurst, Moore Park, Newcastle, Gold Coast, Brisbane, Manly, Olympic Park (Sydney), Leichhardt, Melbourne.

Television: Channel Nine (six), Fox Sports (12)

 

RABBITOHS

When: Thursday (one), Friday (six), Saturday (five), Sunday (three), Monday (three).

Where: Brisbane, Olympic Park (Sydney), Parramatta, Cronulla, Melbourne, Gold Coast, Perth, Penrith, Moore Park. (Round 8 v Raiders TBC)

Television: Channel Nine (10), Fox Sports (eight)

 

DRAGONS

When: Friday (one), Saturday (eight), Sunday (four), Monday (five).

Where: Kogarah, Campbelltown, Canberra, Wollongong, Newcastle, Olympic Park (Sydney), Moore Park, Cronulla, Melbourne.

 

Television: Channel Nine (five), Fox Sports (13)

 

ROOSTERS

When: Friday (four), Saturday (five), Sunday (six), Monday (three).

Where: Townsville, Olympic Park (Sydney), Moore Park, Brisbane, Melbourne, Cronulla, Auckland, Penrith.

Television: Channel Nine (eight), Fox Sports (10)

 

WARRIORS

When: Saturday (12), Sunday (five), Monday (one).

Where: Newcastle, Canberra, Auckland, Melbourne, Townsville, Cronulla, Parramatta, Perth, Gold Coast, Moore Park.

Television: Channel Nine (one), Fox Sports (17), Sky Sport NZ (18)

 

WESTS TIGERS

When: Friday (eight), Saturday (three), Sunday (four), Monday (three).

Where: Gold Coast, Campbelltown, Olympic Park (Sydney), Auckland, Leichhardt, Moore Park, Newcastle, Manly, Brisbane.

Television: Channel Nine (11), Fox Sports (seven)

 

Additional Club information compiled by Andy Bryan NRL.com